Crane High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11

Last Game
2/20 vs Crane  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 63

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Exeter   (7-19) Home 7:15 pm W   83 - 23
11/20 Exeter   (7-19) Home 6:00 pm L   23 - 24
11/30 Forsyth   (10-15) Home W   67 - 41
12/4 McAuley Catholic   (16-11) Home 7:15 pm W   67 - 47
12/4 McAuley Catholic   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm L   19 - 31
12/11 Walnut Grove   (26-4) Home 6:00 pm L   28 - 59
12/18 at Purdy   (18-8) Away 7:30 pm L   47 - 52
12/18 at Purdy   (18-8) Away 5:00 pm L   18 - 30
12/19 Reeds Spring   (9-17) Home 7:15 pm W   66 - 32
12/19 Reeds Spring   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm W   20 - 19
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic   Away  
    » 12/22     » Ash Grove   (6-18) Neutral W   68 - 32
    » 12/26     » Hartville   (25-4) Neutral L   45 - 56
    » 12/28     » Miller   (19-9) Neutral L   35 - 52
1/2 Spokane   (19-9) Home 7:15 am W   65 - 60
1/2 Spokane   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm  
1/4 at Pierce City   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm W   60 - 46
1/4 at Pierce City   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   8 - 34
1/8-13 Seymour Tournament   Away  
    » 1/8     » Marion C. Early   (7-19) Neutral W   62 - 31
    » 1/10     » RUSH Sr. Home School   (1-0) Neutral W   65 - 35
    » 1/13     » Seymour   (10-15) Neutral W   63 - 29
1/15-20 Lady Comet Classic   Away  
    » 1/17     » Pleasant Hope   (9-18) Neutral W   51 - 18
    » 1/18     » Purdy   (18-8) Neutral W   60 - 35
    » 1/20     » Spokane   (19-9) Neutral L   38 - 48
1/25 Billings   (8-18) Home   Cancelled
1/25 Billings   (8-18) Home W   74 - 41
1/25 Billings   (8-18) Home   Cancelled
1/25 Billings   (8-18) Home  
1/27 vs Republic   (15-12) Neutral L   43 - 71
1/29 at Verona   (13-14) Away 7:15 pm W   67 - 36
1/29 at Verona   (13-14) Away 6:00 pm  
2/1 at Clever   (22-7) Away 7:15 pm L   51 - 78
2/1 at Clever   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   15 - 17
2/5 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 7:15 pm L   61 - 79
2/5 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm  
2/8 at Ash Grove   (6-18) Away 7:15 pm W   68 - 43
2/8 at Ash Grove   (6-18) Away 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Sparta   (1-24) Away 7:15 pm W   73 - 28
2/12 at Sparta   (1-24) Away 6:00 pm  
2/15 at Galena   (10-18) Away W   48 - 18
2/15 at Galena   (10-18) Away L   15 - 16
2/17-23 Class 2 District 11 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/17     » Billings   (8-18) Neutral 3:30 pm W   61 - 30
    » 2/20     » Miller   (18-9) Neutral 7:30 pm L   57 - 63