Blue Eye High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/12 vs Blue Eye   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 57 - 19

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-20 BSN Tip-Off Classic    Matchup
11/20 vs St. James   L   46 - 48  Matchup
11/20 vs St. James      Matchup
11/29-12/3 Blue Eye Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/30 Reeds Spring   (6-20) W   68 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/2 Berryville HS   W   70 - 22  Matchup
 »  12/3 Bergman HS   L   50 - 62  Matchup
12/7 at Berryville High School   W   58 - 47  Matchup
12/13 Miller   (23-4) W   31 - 27  Matchup
12/13 Miller   (23-4)    Matchup
12/16 at Forsyth   (12-13) W   66 - 36  Matchup
12/16 at Forsyth   (12-13)    Matchup
12/18 vs Tipton   (25-5) W   71 - 62  Matchup
12/20 Galena   (14-13) W   66 - 14  Matchup
12/27-30 Pink and White Lady Classic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Clever   (13-15) W   70 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/28 Nixa   (24-5) L   29 - 76  Matchup
 »  12/29 Willard   (13-16) L   66 - 72  Matchup
 »  1/5 Gainesville   (4-17) W   74 - 28  Matchup
1/6-8 Sparta Lady Trojan Classic    Matchup
 »  1/7 Chadwick   (21-6) W   62 - 40  Matchup
1/7-8 Branson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/8 Sparta   (19-8) W   53 - 38  Matchup
1/13 Reeds Spring   (6-20) W   64 - 22  Matchup
1/13 Reeds Spring   (6-20)    Matchup
1/18 at Hollister   (13-14) W   59 - 53  Matchup
1/18 at Hollister   (13-14) W   28 - 27  Matchup
1/20 Fair Grove   (17-9) L   50 - 59  Matchup
1/20 Fair Grove   (17-9)    Matchup
1/24 Purdy   (2-24) W   78 - 10  Matchup
1/24 Purdy   (2-24)    Matchup
1/27 at Crane   (17-8) W   57 - 28  Matchup
1/27 at Crane   (17-8)    Matchup
1/31 Sparta   (19-8) W   48 - 41  Matchup
1/31 Sparta   (19-8)    Matchup
2/7 at Southwest (Washburn)   (5-21) W   63 - 11  Matchup
2/7 at Southwest (Washburn)   (5-21)    Matchup
2/8 at Spokane   (15-13) W   67 - 46  Matchup
2/8 at Spokane   (15-13)    Matchup
2/10 at Strafford   (25-6) W   49 - 46  Matchup
2/10 at Strafford   (25-6) L   36 - 39  Matchup
2/14 Clever   (13-15) W   65 - 41  Matchup
2/14 Clever   (13-15)    Matchup
2/17 Billings   (11-15) W   88 - 30  Matchup
2/17 Billings   (11-15)    Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 New Covenant Academy   (5-14) W   72 - 15  Matchup
 »  2/22 Greenwood   (15-12) W   74 - 52  Matchup
 »  2/26 Crane   (17-8) W   68 - 42  Matchup
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Miller   (23-4) W   56 - 30  Matchup
 »  3/5 Dora   (20-9) W   67 - 42  
 »  3/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   47 - 66  Matchup
 »  3/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-7) W   57 - 19