Galena High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11

Last Game
2/20 vs Galena  
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 94

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm L   49 - 59
11/21 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm L   16 - 21
11/27-12/2 Fordland 4th Annual Invitational   Away  
    » 11/27     » Lutie   (4-20) Neutral W   50 - 19
    » 11/28     » Dora   (17-11) Neutral L   28 - 39
    » 12/2     » Sparta   (1-24) Neutral W   42 - 33
12/5 at Hollister   (6-18) Away L   18 - 40
12/5 at Hollister   (6-18) Away L   12 - 35
12/7 Reeds Spring   (9-17) Home 7:00 pm L   42 - 62
12/7 Reeds Spring   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm W   12 - 10
12/11 Forsyth   (10-15) Home L   46 - 57
12/11 Forsyth   (10-15) Home L   12 - 35
12/14 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-15) Away 6:00 pm L   42 - 46
12/14 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (9-15) Away W   25 - 16
12/15 School of the Ozarks   (2-21) Home 5:00 pm W   58 - 28
12/19 at Exeter   (7-19) Away L   34 - 44
12/26-29 Southwest Girls Holiday Tournament   Away  
    » 12/27     » Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Neutral W   34 - 31
    » 12/28     » Cassville   (22-5) Neutral L   23 - 49
    » 12/29     » Reeds Spring   (9-17) Neutral L   38 - 48
1/4 Wheaton   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 51
1/4 Wheaton   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm W   13 - 10
1/8 at Hurley   (4-20) Away 7:15 pm W   61 - 33
1/8 at Hurley   (4-20) Away 6:00 pm  
1/11 Crane   (18-9) Home   Rescheduled
1/11 Crane   (18-9) Home   Rescheduled
1/12 Clever   (22-7) Home L   31 - 65
1/12 Clever   (22-7) Home L   10 - 18
1/18-20 Galena Lady Bear Classic   Away  
    » 1/18     » Wheaton   (19-9) Neutral L   37 - 51
    » 1/19     » RUSH Sr. Home School   (1-0) Neutral L   52 - 60
    » 1/20     » Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Neutral W   49 - 40
1/22 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm L   24 - 64
1/22 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm L   21 - 45
1/29 Clever   (22-7) Home   Rescheduled
1/29 Clever   (22-7) Home   Rescheduled
2/1 at Billings   (8-18) Away W   47 - 45
2/1 at Billings   (8-18) Away L   13 - 15
2/5 Sparta   (1-24) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 21
2/5 Sparta   (1-24) Home 6:00 pm  
2/9 at Spokane   (19-9) Away L   23 - 42
2/12 Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Home 6:00 pm W   49 - 35
2/12 Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 9
2/15 Crane   (18-9) Home L   18 - 48
2/15 Crane   (18-9) Home W   16 - 15
2/17-23 Class 2 District 11 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/17     » Verona   (10-18) Neutral 1:00 pm W   38 - 35
    » 2/20     » Blue Eye   (10-18) Neutral 6:00 pm L   33 - 94