Lee's Summit West High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/18 vs Rockhurst   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 LSW Jamboree w/Truman and Grain Valley    Matchup
3/18-22 Liberty Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Liberty North   (33-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/19 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/21 Kearney   (24-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/21 Staley   (22-14) W   13 - 9  Matchup
3/22 Blue Springs   (16-21) Postponed  
3/24 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   0 - 5  Matchup
3/24 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   12 - 3  Matchup
3/25 Liberty North   (33-9) L   3 - 4 (9)  Matchup
3/28 Liberty   (29-10) W   11 - 2  Matchup
 »  3/29 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/29 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   8 - 7  Matchup
3/30 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   17 - 1  Matchup
3/31 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) Postponed  
3/31 Grain Valley   (21-13) Postponed  
4/1 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/1 Park Hill South   (20-14) Postponed  
4/2 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/2 vs Grain Valley   (21-13) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/2 at Blue Springs   (16-21) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/2 vs Liberty   (29-10) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Oak Park   (19-13) W   20 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) Postponed  
4/5 Kearney   (24-12) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Liberty   (29-10) L   3 - 13  Matchup
4/6 Liberty   (29-10) W   15 - 9  Matchup
4/6 Staley   (22-14) Postponed  
4/6 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/6 Oak Grove Tourney    Matchup
4/8 at Park Hill   (8-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Park Hill   (8-20) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at Staley   (22-14) W   6 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Fort Osage Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/9 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/9 Platte County   (27-8) L   2 - 11  Matchup
4/11-15 Liberty North Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Park Hill South   (20-14) W   16 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at Liberty   (29-10) L   3 - 12  Matchup
4/11 Grain Valley   (21-13) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/12 Platte County   (27-8) W   12 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/13 Lee's Summit   (18-17) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/14-15 Lawrence Free State Tourney    Matchup
 »  4/14 Shawnee Mission South High school   W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/14 Shawnee Mission NorthWest high school   L   10 - 11 (11)  Matchup
 »  4/14 Liberty North   (33-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/15 McPherson High school   L   3 - 8  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   16 - 2  Matchup
4/15 Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/18 Blue Springs   (16-21) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/18-22 Oak Grove Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/18 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/18 at Blue Springs   (16-21) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/19 at Grain Valley   (21-13) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/20 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/21 at Blue Springs   (16-21) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/21 Smithville High School   W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  4/22 Raymore Peculiar   L   9 - 12  Matchup
4/22 at Blue Springs South   (26-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/25 at Liberty North   (33-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/25 Liberty North   (33-9) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/26 Lee's Summit   (18-17) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/27 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/27 Staley   (22-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/27 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/28 at Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/29 at Liberty   (29-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/29 at Grain Valley   (21-13) Postponed  
5/2 Rockhurst   (13-19) Postponed  
5/2 at Park Hill   (8-20) Postponed  
5/2 Rockhurst   (13-19) Postponed  
5/4 at Blue Springs   (16-21) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/6 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) L   4 - 7  Matchup
5/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) L   0 - 8  Matchup
5/9 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Rockhurst   (13-19) W   13 - 12  Matchup
5/11 Park Hill   (8-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/11 Lee's Summit North   (11-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/12 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   9 - 4  Matchup
5/12 Grain Valley   (21-13) W   16 - 5  Matchup
5/13 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) W   8 - 3  Matchup
5/13 Liberty   (29-10) L   4 - 16  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Belton   (8-25) W   12 - 9  Matchup
 »  5/18 Rockhurst   (13-19) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup