Oak Park High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
5/16 vs Oak Park   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 9 - 10

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/18 at Raytown South   (10-12) Postponed  
3/19 J.C. Harmon   W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/19 J.C. Harmon   W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/21 at Raytown South   (10-12) W   14 - 5  Matchup
3/21 at Fort Osage   (8-20) Postponed  
3/24 Kearney   (24-12) Postponed  
3/25 at Blue Valley Northwest   L   1 - 13  Matchup
3/25 at Olathe East   L   2 - 14  Matchup
3/26 at Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/26 at Smith-Cotton   (7-25) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/26 at Liberty   (29-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/26 at Liberty   (29-10) W   10 - 5  Matchup
3/28 at Winnetonka   (11-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/29 William Chrisman   (13-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/29 at Smithville   (23-10) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/29 Liberty North   (33-9) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/30 Fort Osage   (8-20) W   5 - 3  Matchup
3/31 Platte County   (27-8) Postponed  
4/1 Truman   (9-15-1) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/2 Pembroke Hill   (6-19) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/2 Pembroke Hill (JV)   (6-19) Postponed  
4/4 at Grain Valley   (21-13) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Lee's Summit West   (15-13) L   5 - 20  Matchup
4/5 Liberty North   (33-9) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/6 at Raytown   (6-13-1) W   19 - 4  Matchup
4/6 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/6 at Belton   (8-25) W   22 - 5  Matchup
4/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/7 at North Kansas City   (11-16) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/7 at St. Michael the Archangel (JV)   (14-11) Postponed  
4/8 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   17 - 13  Matchup
4/8 at North Kansas City   (11-16) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/11-16 Northland Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/11-16 JV Northland Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/11 Grain Valley   (21-13) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/12 Truman   (9-15-1) W   15 - 7  Matchup
 »  4/12 William Chrisman   (13-13) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/12-14 C Team Northland Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/12 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 »  4/13 Park Hill   (8-20) L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/13 Fort Osage   (8-20) Postponed  
 »  4/14 Staley   (22-14) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/14 vs Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/15 Kearney   (24-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/15 Park Hill   (8-20) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/18 at Lee's Summit   (18-17) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Liberty North   (33-9) L   3 - 14  Matchup
4/20 at Fort Osage   (8-20) W   15 - 11  Matchup
4/20 at Park Hill South   (20-14) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/21 at Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Staley   (22-14) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/22 Staley   (22-14) L   8 - 14  Matchup
4/23 vs Truman   (9-15-1) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/23 at Excelsior Springs   (21-19) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/25 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) L   12 - 15  Matchup
4/25 at Pembroke Hill   (6-19) W   18 - 1  Matchup
4/25 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   17 - 9  Matchup
4/26 at Kearney   (24-12) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/27 at North Kansas City   (11-16) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/27 at North Kansas City   (11-16) W   16 - 15  Matchup
4/27 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/28 Smithville   (23-10) L   4 - 6  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit   (18-17) Postponed  
5/2 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/2 Park Hill South   (20-14) Postponed  
5/3 at Park Hill South   (20-14) W   1 - 0  Matchup
5/3 at Platte County   (27-8) L   0 - 9  Matchup
5/4 at Staley   (22-14) Postponed  
5/5 Staley   (22-14) L   1 - 8  Matchup
5/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Staley   (22-14) L   2 - 8  Matchup
5/9 Lee's Summit   (18-17) L   5 - 13  Matchup
5/9 at Staley   (22-14) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/10 at Belton   (8-25) W   14 - 1  Matchup
5/10 North Kansas City   (11-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/12 at Liberty   (29-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
5/16-19 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Park Hill South   (20-14) L   9 - 10  
5/28-6/4 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup