Pacific High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/16 vs Bishop DuBourg  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (26 - 28, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Windsor Tournament    
 »  8/19 Clayton   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/19 DeSoto   (9-22-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/19 DeSoto   (9-22-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/19 St. Pius X (Festus)   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/19 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-17-2) T   1 - 1  
8/22 Farmington   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Farmington   (24-12)    
8/22 Farmington   (24-12)    
8/23 at Fox   (4-16) W   2 - 1  
8/23 at Fox   (4-16)    
8/23 at Fox   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Seckman   (1-27-2) W   2 - 1  
8/24 Seckman   (1-27-2)    
8/24 Seckman   (1-27-2)    
8/29 at Eureka   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
8/29 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
8/30 Washington   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Washington   (25-7-1)    
8/30 Washington   (25-7-1)    
9/7 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1)    
9/7 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1)    
9/12 St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 St. James   (6-19-2)    
9/12 St. James   (6-19-2)    
9/14 at St. Clair   (17-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at St. Clair   (17-10-3)    
9/14 at St. Clair   (17-10-3)    
9/18-21 Hermann Invite    
 »  9/18 New Haven   (26-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Washington   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Owensville   (11-18-4) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
9/26 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
9/27 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4)    
9/27 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Union   (5-21-1)    
9/28 at Union   (5-21-1)    
9/30 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  9/30 Orchard Farm   (14-13) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/30 St. James   (6-19-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/30 Summersville   (16-14-4) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Hazelwood West   (18-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Hazelwood West   (18-9-1)    
10/2 at Hazelwood West   (18-9-1)    
10/3 at Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Owensville   (11-18-4) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Sullivan   (18-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Sullivan   (18-13-2)    
10/5 Sullivan   (18-13-2)    
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19)    
10/10 at New Haven   (26-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at New Haven   (26-8-3)    
10/10 at New Haven   (26-8-3)    
10/16-18 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Bishop DuBourg   (10-13) L   0 - 2