Cor Jesu Academy High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/24 vs Cor Jesu Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Parkway West   (20-9-3) W   2 - 0  
8/21 at Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
8/21 at Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
8/25 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Lindbergh   (16-17-3)    
8/27 at Visitation Academy   (3-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Visitation Academy   (3-10-1)    
8/28 at Rockwood Summit   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Webster Groves   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    
9/2 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    
9/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    
9/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-8)    
9/9 at Eureka   (24-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    
9/9 at Eureka   (24-7-1)    
9/14 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  
9/14 Mater Dei      
9/14 Mater Dei      
9/16-19 Metro Classic    
9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Parkway South   (3-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 St. Dominic   (20-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
 »  9/19 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Francis Howell   (32-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Ursuline Academy   (24-9) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
9/22 Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
9/26 Blue Springs South    
 »  9/26 Jefferson City   (13-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Kickapoo   (20-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit   (20-12-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 St. James   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/29 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
9/29 Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
9/30 at Mehlville   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Mehlville   (18-14-2)    
10/2-3 Belleville East    
 »  10/2 Columbia High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Highland High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Belleville West High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Mater Dei High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Normal High School   L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
10/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (11-12)    
10/13 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/13 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/13 at Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1)    
10/15 at Lutheran South   (25-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19-21 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Lindbergh   (16-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Fox   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
10/24-31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Jackson   (23-11-3) W   2 - 0