Oak Grove High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/27 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) Postponed  
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) Postponed  
12/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) Postponed  
12/7-12 Husker Classic    
 »  12/8 Lexington   (12-11) L   48 - 60  
 »  12/11 Cameron   (9-17) L   49 - 56  
12/14-18 MRVC Conference Tournament    
 »  12/14 Harrisonville   (16-9) L   57 - 76  
12/15 Warrensburg   (19-6) W   43 - 31  
12/16 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-10)    
12/16 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) L   40 - 47  
 »  12/17 Clinton   (5-17) L   45 - 67  
12/17 at Lafayette County   (22-4) L   25 - 47  
12/30 Grain Valley   (10-14) Postponed  
12/30 Grain Valley   (10-14) Postponed  
1/5 Van Horn   (20-10) L   51 - 109  
1/5 Van Horn   (20-10) L   49 - 66  
1/6 at Crest Ridge   (18-4) L   43 - 48  
1/8 at Center   (20-4) L   27 - 70  
1/8 at Center   (20-4) L   35 - 47  
1/8 at Center   (20-4) L   29 - 59  
1/11 vs Maryville   (14-8) L   38 - 63  
1/13 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) L   29 - 58  
1/15 Harrisonville   (16-9) L   49 - 57  
1/15 Harrisonville   (16-9) L   32 - 53  
1/15 Lee's Summit   (16-8) FW   1 - 0  
1/18 at Kearney   (13-9) L   28 - 49  
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8) L   45 - 64  
1/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8) W   42 - 32  
1/20 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) L   20 - 50  
1/21 Southeast   (9-16) L   35 - 60  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-14) W   64 - 52  
1/22 at Excelsior Springs   (1-14) W   37 - 28  
1/25-30 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/26 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   36 - 83  
1/26 Grain Valley   (10-14) L   22 - 49  
 »  1/28 Barstow   (10-9) L   31 - 70  
1/28 at Fort Osage   (6-16) L   19 - 47  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) L   48 - 58  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) L   18 - 23  
2/2 at Lawson   (7-18) W   43 - 41  
2/3 Lone Jack   (13-10) L   45 - 51  
2/5 Odessa   (6-17) W   53 - 47  
2/5 Odessa   (6-17) W   43 - 38 (1 OT)  
2/5 Odessa   (6-17) W   54 - 26  
2/12 at Clinton   (5-17) W   50 - 48  
2/12 at Clinton   (5-17)    
2/19 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   63 - 56  
2/19 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) L   37 - 42  
2/22 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   26 - 60  
2/22 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   32 - 43  
2/23 at Winnetonka   (6-17) L   31 - 75  
2/23 at Winnetonka   (6-17) L   21 - 66  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Knob Noster   (9-13) L   44 - 67  
   = Courtwarming