Raytown South High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 13


Last Game
3/1 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Lee's Summit   (16-8) Postponed  
11/30 Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
12/2 Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
12/4 at Lawrence Free State   L   42 - 83  
12/4 at Lawrence Free State      
12/7 at St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6)    
12/8-11 Shawnee Mission East Tournament    
 »  12/8 St. James Academy   W   51 - 49  
12/9-10 Raytown South - JV Tournament (Raytown, LSHS, Truman)    
12/9 at Belton   (14-11)    
 »  12/10 Southeast   (9-16) W   53 - 40  
 »  12/11 Blue Valley North   L   40 - 68  
12/14 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/15 at Winnetonka   (6-17) W   60 - 51  
12/15 at Winnetonka   (6-17)    
12/16 Hickman   (10-12) L   46 - 60  
12/16 Hickman   (10-12)    
12/16 at Grain Valley   (10-14)    
12/17 at Grandview   (9-13)    
12/18 at Ruskin   (12-14) L   75 - 82 (1 OT)  
12/18 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/21 Fort Osage   (6-16) L   54 - 60  
12/21 Fort Osage   (6-16) L   51 - 63  
1/5 Smithville   (13-13) W   74 - 69 (2 OT)  
1/5 Smithville   (13-13)    
1/6 at Fort Osage   (6-16)    
1/7 at Platte County   (20-6) L   57 - 72  
1/7 at Platte County   (20-6)    
1/9 vs St. Thomas Aquinas   L   45 - 60  
1/11 Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
1/13 Blue Springs   (19-6)    
1/14 Raytown   (21-6)    
1/16 Raytown   (21-6) L   61 - 75  
 »  1/18 Piper   L   46 - 74  
1/19-22 Basehor-Linwood    
1/19 at Truman   (19-7)    
 »  1/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-12) L   35 - 45  
1/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-14)    
 »  1/22 Olathe North   W   54 - 48  
1/25 William Chrisman   (9-18)    
1/26 at Grandview   (9-13) L   32 - 61  
1/26 at Grandview   (9-13)    
1/27 at Raytown   (21-6)    
1/29 at Kearney   (13-9) W   61 - 40  
1/29 at Kearney   (13-9)    
2/1 at Raytown   (21-6)    
2/11 Ruskin   (12-14) L   73 - 76  
2/11 Ruskin   (12-14)    
2/17 Platte County   (20-6) L   41 - 62  
2/17 Platte County   (20-6)    
2/19 Grandview   (9-13) W   49 - 39  
2/19 Grandview   (9-13)    
2/22 at Smithville   (13-13) W   52 - 49  
2/23 Kearney   (13-9) FW   1 - 0  
2/23 Kearney   (13-9)    
2/24 Winnetonka   (6-17) W   58 - 50  
2/24 Winnetonka   (6-17)    
3/1-4 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   31 - 53