Lawson High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
10/19 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/20 at East Buchanan  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Cameron C-Team Tournament    
8/31 at Santa Fe   (19-3-2) W   3 - 2  
8/31 at Santa Fe   (19-3-2) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Trenton   (7-12) Cancelled  
9/1 at Trenton   (7-12) Cancelled  
9/1 at Trenton   (7-12) Cancelled  
9/3 Cameron   (6-6) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Cameron   (6-6) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Cameron   (6-6) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (4-8) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (4-8) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Benton   (4-8) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (2-10) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (2-10) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (2-10) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Santa Fe JV Volleyball Tournament    
9/12 Santa Fe Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/12 Knob Noster   (12-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (6-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (14-5-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Lexington   (6-10) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Lexington   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Lexington   (6-10)    
9/17 Penney   (0-16-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Penney   (0-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Penney   (0-16-1)    
9/19 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/19 East Buchanan   (14-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Lathrop   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Penney   (0-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 West Platte   (14-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Benton JV Tournament    
9/21 Richmond   (3-12) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Richmond   (3-12) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Richmond   (3-12) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-8-1) W   3 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Plattsburg   (12-8-1)    
9/26 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/29 Savannah   (7-3) W   3 - 2  
9/29 Savannah   (7-3) L   1 - 2  
9/29 Savannah   (7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-16) W   3 - 0  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at North Platte   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-10) W   3 - 1  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Oak Grove   (4-10) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Mid-Buchanan   (8-12) L   1 - 2  
10/10 North KC C Tourney    
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (6-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (6-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Liberty   (15-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Liberty   (15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Liberty North   (16-0) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Staley   (13-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (5-10-1) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (5-10-1) W   1 - 0  
10/13 at Lathrop   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (14-4-1) W   3 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (14-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 West Platte   (14-4-1) W   2 - 1  
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5)    
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5)    
10/19 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5)    
10/20 at East Buchanan   (14-6) 7:00 pm  
10/20 at East Buchanan   (14-6) 6:00 pm  
10/20 at East Buchanan   (14-6) 5:00 pm  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/26   7:30 pm