Lawson High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 15

Last Game
10/19 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Next Game
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 KCI Tournament    
 »  9/7 East Buchanan   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 North Platte   (14-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Penney   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 West Platte   (26-3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Cameron C-Team Tournament    
 »  9/7 Cameron   (15-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (13-15) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Northland Christian   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Northland Christian   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (12-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (12-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Excelsior Springs   (12-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Lexington   (9-19) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Lexington   (9-19) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lexington   (9-19) T   1 - 1  
9/19 at Penney   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Penney   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Penney   (5-20) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Chillicothe Invitational    
 »  9/21 Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (7-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Penney   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Richmond   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Richmond   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Orrick   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (3-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Plattsburg   (3-16-1)    
9/28 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 East Buchanan   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 West Platte   (26-3-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Savannah   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Savannah   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Savannah   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 North Platte   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 North Platte   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 North Platte   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Carrollton Quad    
 »  10/5 Brookfield   (0-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Richmond   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Trenton   (10-14-1) W   1 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Cameron JV Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (15-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 East Buchanan   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Richmond Spartans C Tournament    
10/15 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lathrop   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at West Platte   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at West Platte   (26-3-2) T   1 - 1  
10/17 at West Platte   (26-3-2) W   1 - 0  
10/19 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/19 East Buchanan   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lafayette County   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lexington   (9-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (28-0-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (28-0-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11-3) T   1 - 1  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) 7:00 pm  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (17-10-2) 5:00 pm  
10/22 East Buchanan   (20-9) 7:00 pm  
10/22 East Buchanan   (20-9) 6:00 pm  
10/22 East Buchanan   (20-9) 5:00 pm  
10/26 Hickman JV Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/30   5:00 pm