Malden High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/16 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Oran Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/27 Chaffee   (16-11) W   67 - 57  
 »  11/29 Scott County Central   (16-14) L   67 - 91  
 »  11/30 Oran   (27-5) L   63 - 82  
12/4 Gideon   (7-16) W   54 - 30  
12/4 Gideon   (7-16) L   37 - 42  
12/7 at Campbell   (8-15) W   82 - 50  
12/7 at Campbell   (8-15) L   51 - 57  
12/11 at Kennett   (16-10) L   56 - 74  
12/11 at Kennett   (16-10) L   38 - 41  
12/14 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   74 - 70  
12/14 at South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   51 - 61  
12/18 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   47 - 84  
12/18 at Central (New Madrid County)   (18-8) L   41 - 48  
12/20 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   67 - 73  
12/20 Caruthersville   (12-15) L   37 - 73  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Bloomfield   (12-15) L   56 - 58 (1 OT)  
 »  12/28 Richland   (16-10) W   67 - 60  
 »  12/29 Puxico   (12-11) W   78 - 54  
 »  12/31 Doniphan   (15-11) L   39 - 75  
1/4 at Clarkton   (16-8) L   57 - 68  
1/4 at Clarkton   (16-8) W   54 - 39  
1/7-12 Malden Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/7 Bernie   (23-7) L   33 - 46  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   73 - 53  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   73 - 53  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) L   52 - 54  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) L   52 - 54  
 »  1/10 Campbell   (8-15) W   44 - 33  
1/11 at Bloomfield   (12-15) W   64 - 60 (1 OT)  
1/11 at Bloomfield   (12-15) L   39 - 48  
 »  1/12 South Pemiscot   (17-11) L   47 - 50  
1/15 Hayti   (20-7) W   81 - 77  
1/15 Hayti   (20-7) W   46 - 34  
1/18 Portageville   (13-12) L   60 - 64  
1/18 Portageville   (13-12) W   51 - 43  
1/21-24 Campbell JV Tournament    
 »  1/21 Kennett   (16-10) W   49 - 25  
1/22 Holcomb   (21-5) L   42 - 67  
1/22 Holcomb   (21-5) W   38 - 35 (1 OT)  
 »  1/23 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   34 - 40  
 »  1/24 Neelyville   (13-12) W   56 - 31  
1/25 Doniphan   (15-11) L   65 - 79  
1/25 Doniphan   (15-11) W   40 - 20  
1/28-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
1/28-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  1/28 Senath-Hornersville   (10-9) W   61 - 39  
 »  1/29 Portageville   (13-12) L   52 - 69  
2/8 at Bernie   (23-7) L   60 - 87  
2/8 at Bernie   (23-7) L   27 - 38  
2/11 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   60 - 77  
2/11 Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   32 - 35  
2/12 East Prairie   (4-19) W   83 - 77  
2/12 East Prairie   (4-19) W   63 - 23  
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Doniphan   (15-11) L   49 - 56