Central (New Madrid County) High School

2012-2013 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/21 vs Central (New Madrid County)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 68

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Pine Bluff High School   W   63 - 51  Matchup
11/24 West Memphis High School   L   55 - 59  Matchup
11/26-29 Kennett Round Robin JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 Green County Tech   L   36 - 57  Matchup
 »  11/28 Dyer County   L   23 - 59  Matchup
 »  11/29 Kennett   (16-10) L   44 - 49  Matchup
12/3-7 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) L   54 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/6 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   59 - 61  Matchup
12/6 at Kennett   (16-10) L   49 - 50  Matchup
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   57 - 60  Matchup
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   31 - 80  Matchup
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12)    Matchup
12/14 at Doniphan   (15-11) W   61 - 40  Matchup
12/14 at Doniphan   (15-11) W   56 - 33  Matchup
12/18 Malden   (11-15) W   84 - 47  Matchup
12/18 Malden   (11-15) W   48 - 41  Matchup
12/27-29 Dyersburg Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Cornith   L   49 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/28 Chester County   W   88 - 71  Matchup
 »  12/29 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   75 - 66  Matchup
1/7-12 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 South Pemiscot   (17-11) W   54 - 52  Matchup
1/8 at Charleston   (27-4) L   57 - 72  Matchup
1/8 at Charleston   (27-4) W   68 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/10 Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   43 - 30  Matchup
1/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) W   52 - 49  Matchup
1/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-11) W   52 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/12 Bernie   (23-7) L   42 - 47  Matchup
1/17 Cairo   W   73 - 53  Matchup
1/17 Cairo   W   59 - 46  Matchup
1/18 Dexter   (7-17) W   52 - 28  Matchup
1/18 Dexter   (7-17) L   42 - 48  Matchup
1/25 at Portageville   (13-12) W   82 - 64  Matchup
1/25 at Portageville   (13-12) W   60 - 27  Matchup
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   80 - 70  Matchup
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) W   63 - 53  Matchup
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (15-10)    Matchup
2/1 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) W   65 - 46  Matchup
2/1 at Twin Rivers   (15-10) L   53 - 54  Matchup
2/5 at Kennett   (16-10) W   79 - 77  Matchup
2/5 at Kennett   (16-10) W   57 - 39  Matchup
2/7 Puxico   (12-11) W   74 - 39  Matchup
2/7 Puxico   (12-11) W   55 - 37  Matchup
2/8 Jackson   (19-11) L   51 - 53  Matchup
2/8 Jackson   (19-11) L   53 - 55  Matchup
2/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   78 - 31  Matchup
2/11 Caruthersville   (12-15) W   65 - 52  Matchup
2/12 Sikeston   (27-3) W   69 - 67  Matchup
2/12 Sikeston   (27-3) L   32 - 70  Matchup
2/14 at Scott County Central   (16-14) W   77 - 47  Matchup
2/14 at Scott County Central   (16-14) W   65 - 27  Matchup
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 Kelly   (5-17) W   65 - 27  Matchup
 »  2/19 Doniphan   (15-11) W   66 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/21 Charleston   (27-4) L   62 - 68