2010-2011 Girls Basketball


Exeter (23-8)
Class 1 District 4 
48
Naylor (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
43
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (27-2)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Hardin-Central (24-6)
Class 1 District 13 
21
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
Walnut Grove (24-6)
Class 1 District 5 
46
Montrose (27-0)
Class 1 District 7 
72
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Clinton Final
Marion County (28-0)
Class 1 District 11 
56
Hale with Bosworth (20-7)
Class 1 District 10 
26
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Moberly Final
Meadow Heights (25-4)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Couch (25-3)
Class 2 District 2 
59
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Dexter Final 2 OT
North Platte (22-6)
Class 2 District 15 
45
Concordia (20-10)
Class 2 District 14 
44
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Independence Final 1 OT
Harrisburg (21-5)
Class 2 District 7 
53
Clopton (27-3)
Class 2 District 5 
66
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Moberly Final
Fordland (26-4)
Class 2 District 10 
47
Purdy (24-6)
Class 2 District 12 
53
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Rogersville Final
Kennett (29-2)
Class 3 District 1 
43
Scott City (23-7)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
Stockton (26-3)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Maryville (24-4)
Class 3 District 16 
37
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Independence Final
Principia (20-10)
Class 3 District 6 
57
Hallsville (28-2)
Class 3 District 8 
69
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Hannibal Final
Fair Grove (26-5)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Hermann (25-5)
Class 3 District 9 
72
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final
St. Dominic (30-0)
Class 4 District 7 
61
Smithville (25-6)
Class 4 District 16 
44
Class 4 State Championship, Columbia Final
Incarnate Word Academy (27-4)
Class 5 District 5 
59
Blue Springs (28-3)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Class 5 State Championship, Columbia Final
St. Joseph's Academy (27-5)
Class 5 District 3 
64
Webb City (28-3)
Class 5 District 12 
69
Class 5 State Semifinal -2, Columbia Final



Processing. Please wait.