2010-2011 Boys Basketball


Scott County Central (27-2)
Class 1 District 2 
87
Chadwick (20-7)
Class 1 District 4 
36
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
Jefferson (Conception) (26-3)
Class 1 District 16 
59
Braymer (15-10)
Class 1 District 13 
33
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
Drexel (23-6)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Dadeville (29-1)
Class 1 District 5 
54
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Clinton Final
La Plata (30-0)
Class 1 District 11 
68
Chamois (17-11)
Class 1 District 9 
53
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Moberly Final
New Haven (24-5)
Class 2 District 4 
50
Bernie (27-4)
Class 2 District 1 
58
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Dexter Final
Wellington-Napoleon (26-1)
Class 2 District 14 
56
DeKalb (24-5)
Class 2 District 16 
38
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Independence Final
Salisbury (27-2)
Class 2 District 7 
54
New Bloomfield (13-16)
Class 2 District 5 
56
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Moberly Final
Linn (23-5)
Class 2 District 9 
51
Crane (25-5)
Class 2 District 11 
69
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Rogersville Final
Charleston (24-5)
Class 3 District 1 
82
Bayless (23-7)
Class 3 District 4 
66
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
Penney (27-2)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (21-8)
Class 3 District 14 
57
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Independence Final
Cardinal Ritter (23-6)
Class 3 District 5 
79
Elsberry (26-4)
Class 3 District 7 
80
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Hannibal Final
Strafford (26-3)
Class 3 District 11 
51
Blair Oaks (25-4)
Class 3 District 9 
47
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Springfield Final 1 OT
St. Francis Borgia (21-9)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Sikeston (30-0)
Class 4 District 1 
74
Class 4 State Championship, Columbia Final
Troy Buchanan (21-11)
Class 5 District 7 
53
McCluer North (29-4)
Class 5 District 2 
63
Class 5 State Championship, Columbia Final
Rock Bridge (24-6)
Class 5 District 9 
43
Lee's Summit North (22-7)
Class 5 District 14 
55
Class 5 State Semifinal -2, Columbia Final



Processing. Please wait.