2021-2022 Girls Basketball


4 School of the Ozarks (4-15)
Class 1 District 4 
48
5 Exeter (0-24)
Class 1 District 4 
31
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Chadwick Final
4 Lockwood (6-20)
Class 1 District 5 
35
5 Sheldon (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
42
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
2 McAuley Catholic (17-10)
Class 1 District 5 
57
7 Everton (3-21)
Class 1 District 5 
39
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Joplin Final
3 Bronaugh (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
52
6 Thomas Jefferson Independent (7-16)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Joplin Final
4 Northeast Vernon County (11-11)
Class 1 District 6 
52
5 Montrose with Ballard (7-19)
Class 1 District 6 
41
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Hume Final
2 Drexel (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
44
7 Miami (3-23)
Class 1 District 6 
25
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Hume Final
3 Hume (15-10)
Class 1 District 6 
51
6 Ballard (4-19)
Class 1 District 6 
20
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Hume Final
4 Fair Play (5-18)
Class 1 District 7 
27
5 Hermitage (9-17)
Class 1 District 7 
23
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Bolivar Final
2 Dadeville (13-12)
Class 1 District 7 
45
7 Humansville (3-22)
Class 1 District 7 
23
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Bolivar Final
3 Wheatland (14-13)
Class 1 District 7 
60
6 Halfway (7-16)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Bolivar Final
4 Climax Springs (11-13)
Class 1 District 8 
87
5 Calvary Lutheran (3-17)
Class 1 District 8 
51
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-9)
Class 1 District 9 
60
5 Chilhowee (16-11)
Class 1 District 9 
44
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Hughesville Final
3 Sacred Heart with Otterville (13-13)
Class 1 District 9 
63
6 Kingsville (2-18)
Class 1 District 9 
26
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Hughesville Final
4 Wellsville-Middletown (10-13)
Class 1 District 10 
55
5 Bunceton with Prairie Home (3-24)
Class 1 District 10 
36
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Pilot Grove Final
2 Pilot Grove (17-7)
Class 1 District 10 
70
7 Columbia Independent HS (0-13)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 3, Pilot Grove Final
3 Jamestown (11-12)
Class 1 District 10 
59
6 Madison (2-20)
Class 1 District 10 
26
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Pilot Grove Final
4 Atlanta (12-13)
Class 1 District 11 
43
5 Brashear (10-16)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, La Plata Mo Final
2 North Shelby (14-9)
Class 1 District 11 
67
7 Bevier (6-17)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, La Plata Mo Final
3 La Plata (17-8)
Class 1 District 11 
81
6 Novinger (6-18)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, La Plata Mo Final
4 Macon County (9-14)
Class 1 District 12 
40
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (5-18)
Class 1 District 12 
36
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Meadville Final
2 Linn County (15-12)
Class 1 District 12 
80
7 Keytesville (2-18)
Class 1 District 12 
16
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Meadville Final
3 Brunswick (16-10)
Class 1 District 12 
50
6 Hale with Bosworth (3-18)
Class 1 District 12 
15
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Meadville Final
4 Southwest (Livingston County) (8-16)
Class 1 District 13 
28
5 Orrick (2-22)
Class 1 District 13 
25
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Tina Final
3 Hardin-Central (12-10)
Class 1 District 13 
47
6 Breckenridge (0-14)
Class 1 District 13 
11
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Tina Final
4 North Harrison (8-19)
Class 1 District 14 
43
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (10-17)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Mercer Final
2 Green City (15-12)
Class 1 District 14 
49
7 Cainsville (6-19)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Mercer Final
3 Tri-County (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
59
6 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (7-17)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Mercer Final
4 Pattonsburg (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
52
5 Winston (9-15)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
3 DeKalb (18-6)
Class 1 District 15 
66
6 Union Star (4-19)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, St. Joseph Final
4 Holcomb (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
44
5 Campbell (13-9)
Class 2 District 1 
27
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Holcomb Final
2 Hayti (21-4)
Class 2 District 1 
72
7 South Pemiscot (4-15)
Class 2 District 1 
19
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Holcomb Final
3 Neelyville (10-15)
Class 2 District 1 
73
6 Senath-Hornersville (8-12)
Class 2 District 1 
30
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Holcomb Final
4 East Carter (16-9)
Class 2 District 2 
60
5 Summersville (5-15)
Class 2 District 2 
26
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Van Buren Final
3 Van Buren (10-13)
Class 2 District 2 
70
6 Couch (3-16)
Class 2 District 2 
26
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Van Buren Final
4 St. Vincent (10-16)
Class 2 District 3 
64
5 Oak Ridge (5-16)
Class 2 District 3 
28
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Bloomfield Final
3 Meadow Heights (16-7)
Class 2 District 3 
57
6 Bloomfield (0-19)
Class 2 District 3 
15
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Bloomfield Final
4 Crystal City (10-15)
Class 2 District 4 
39
5 Bismarck (8-19)
Class 2 District 4 
43
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Crystal City Final
2 Valle Catholic (16-8)
Class 2 District 4 
56
7 Valley (1-19)
Class 2 District 4 
24
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Crystal City Final
3 Viburnum (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
56
6 Principia (5-14)
Class 2 District 4 
38
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Crystal City Final
4 Clopton (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
71
5 Van-Far (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
45
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (22-5)
Class 2 District 5 
60
7 Paris (4-19)
Class 2 District 5 
24
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Sturgeon Final
3 Silex (15-9)
Class 2 District 5 
43
6 Sturgeon (11-15)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Sturgeon Final
4 Glasgow (12-13)
Class 2 District 7 
53
5 Fayette (9-16)
Class 2 District 7 
36
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, New Franklin Final
2 Salisbury (17-7)
Class 2 District 7 
51
7 Westran (2-24)
Class 2 District 7 
19
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, New Franklin Final
3 New Franklin (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
58
6 Slater (6-17)
Class 2 District 7 
50
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, New Franklin Final
4 Sweet Springs (8-17)
Class 2 District 8 
32
5 Lincoln (8-15)
Class 2 District 8 
43
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Smithton Final
2 Santa Fe (18-6)
Class 2 District 8 
44
7 Green Ridge (6-14)
Class 2 District 8 
23
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Smithton Final
3 Concordia (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
68
6 Smithton (5-19)
Class 2 District 8 
40
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Smithton Final
4 Eugene (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
46
5 Stoutland (12-15)
Class 2 District 9 
30
Class 2 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-8)
Class 2 District 9 
68
7 Vienna (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
41
Class 2 District 9 Quarterfinal 3, Laquey Final
3 Crocker (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
60
6 Laquey (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
35
Class 2 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Laquey Final
4 Plato (9-16)
Class 2 District 10 
48
5 Bakersfield (10-10)
Class 2 District 10 
55
Class 2 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Cabool Final
2 Cabool (14-9)
Class 2 District 10 
61
7 Norwood (2-24)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Class 2 District 10 Quarterfinal 3, Cabool Final
3 Seymour (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
44
6 Gainesville (4-17)
Class 2 District 10 
27
Class 2 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Cabool Final
1 Blue Eye (22-5)
Class 2 District 11 
72
8 New Covenant Academy (5-14)
Class 2 District 11 
15
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 1, Billings Final
4 Greenwood (15-11)
Class 2 District 11 
62
5 Billings (11-15)
Class 2 District 11 
55
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Billings Final
2 Crane (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
54
7 Galena (14-13)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Billings Final
3 Fordland (12-15)
Class 2 District 11 
37
6 Bradleyville (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
46
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Billings Final
4 Wheaton (13-12)
Class 2 District 12 
42
5 Verona (3-21)
Class 2 District 12 
22
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Verona Final
3 Marionville (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
53
6 Purdy (2-24)
Class 2 District 12 
30
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Verona Final
4 Jasper (18-9)
Class 2 District 13 
42
5 Liberal (10-17)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Class 2 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Weaubleau Final
3 Greenfield (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
46
6 Osceola (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Class 2 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Weaubleau Final 1 OT
4 Appleton City (10-15)
Class 2 District 14 
59
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (8-17)
Class 2 District 14 
34
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Archie Final
2 Archie (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
57
7 Crest Ridge (6-19)
Class 2 District 14 
15
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Archie Final
3 Midway (9-16)
Class 2 District 14 
49
6 Lakeland (11-14)
Class 2 District 14 
59
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Archie Final
4 Plattsburg (14-11)
Class 2 District 15 
41
5 Maysville (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
36
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Gallatin Final
2 Polo (21-6)
Class 2 District 15 
52
7 Gallatin (4-20)
Class 2 District 15 
36
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, Gallatin Final
3 West Platte (12-12)
Class 2 District 15 
55
6 Stewartsville (11-16)
Class 2 District 15 
24
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Gallatin Final
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (16-11)
Class 2 District 16 
48
5 King City (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
40
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Rosendale Final
3 West Nodaway (17-9)
Class 2 District 16 
66
6 Albany (0-22)
Class 2 District 16 
24
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Rosendale Final
4 Caruthersville (8-13)
Class 3 District 1 
73
5 Malden (3-19)
Class 3 District 1 
80
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Charleston Final 1 OT
3 Charleston (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
21
6 East Prairie (2-18)
Class 3 District 1 
26
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Charleston Final
4 Chaffee (11-16)
Class 3 District 2 
51
5 Puxico (4-17)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Chaffee Final
4 Arcadia Valley (5-19)
Class 3 District 3 
51
5 Kingston (13-12)
Class 3 District 3 
18
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Park Hills Final
4 Jefferson (Festus) (4-21)
Class 3 District 4 
48
5 McKinley Classical Leadership (8-9)
Class 3 District 4 
29
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (12-8)
Class 3 District 4 
53
7 Gateway Science Charter (1-13-1)
Class 3 District 4 
31
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (10-14)
Class 3 District 4 
52
6 Valley Park (8-13)
Class 3 District 4 
18
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Belle (10-16)
Class 3 District 9 
45
5 Dixon (1-24)
Class 3 District 9 
29
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Dixon Final
3 Iberia (13-12)
Class 3 District 9 
71
6 Bourbon (3-23)
Class 3 District 9 
21
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Dixon Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-6)
Class 3 District 10 
53
5 Thayer (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Class 3 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Houston Final
3 Hartville (19-7)
Class 3 District 10 
43
6 Houston (11-12)
Class 3 District 10 
37
Class 3 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Houston Final
4 Spokane (15-12)
Class 3 District 11 
80
5 Pleasant Hope (12-12)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Sparta Final
3 Sparta (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
76
6 Conway (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Sparta Final
4 Pierce City (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
53
5 Sarcoxie (4-19)
Class 3 District 12 
39
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Diamond Final
3 Ash Grove (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
62
6 Southwest (Washburn) (5-21)
Class 3 District 12 
16
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Diamond Final
4 Lawson (13-13)
Class 3 District 15 
50
5 Cristo Rey (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
18
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Lawson Final
4 South Harrison (16-11)
Class 3 District 16 
44
5 Marceline (10-14)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Bethany Final
2 Carrollton (20-5)
Class 3 District 16 
50
7 Penney (2-21)
Class 3 District 16 
16
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, Carrollton Final
3 Trenton (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
59
6 Brookfield (6-19)
Class 3 District 16 
27
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Trenton Final
Seneca (19-6)
Class 4 District 12 
55
Aurora (12-14)
Class 4 District 12 
48
Seneca Invitational Tournament,  Seneca Final
Pembroke Hill (9-12)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Barstow (9-9)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Kansas City Final
Notre Dame de Sion (15-6)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)
 
61
Overland Park, KS Final
North Callaway HS (10-13)
Class 3 District 7 
39
Bowling Green (3-20)
Class 4 District 7 
49
Bowling Green Final
Blair Oaks (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
61
California (18-6)
Class 4 District 10 
66
California Final 2 OT
Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-11)
Class 5 District 2 
37
Cardinal Ritter (18-5)
Class 4 District 5 
43
St. Louis Final
Kickapoo (21-3)
Class 6 District 5 
65
Central (Springfield) (9-15)
Class 6 District 5 
30
Springfield Final
Forsyth (12-11)
Class 4 District 11 
57
Clever (11-14)
Class 3 District 12 
67
Clever Final
Strafford (20-5)
Class 3 District 11 
66
Fair Grove (14-8)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Fair Grove Final
Hancock (11-10)
Class 4 District 2 
43
Hazelwood East (6-17)
Class 5 District 4 
40
Affton Tournament,  Final
Rock Bridge (23-1)
Class 6 District 7 
52
Jackson (13-8)
Class 6 District 1 
28
Jackson Final
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (11-10)
 
30
John Burroughs (14-4)
Class 4 District 6 
69
St. Louis Final
Hannibal (2-17)
Class 5 District 4 
27
Kirksville (18-4)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Kirksville Final
Parkview (8-14)
Class 5 District 6 
33
Lebanon (19-5)
Class 6 District 5 
66
Lebanon Final
Monett (7-19)
Class 4 District 12 
29
McDonald County (5-20)
Class 5 District 6 
44
Seneca Invitational,  Seneca Final
St. Dominic (10-12)
Class 5 District 4 
55
Nerinx Hall (8-11)
Class 5 District 2 
49
Webster Groves Final
Lutheran South (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Parkway South (13-10)
Class 6 District 2 
54
Manchester Final
MICDS (17-6)
Class 5 District 3 
55
St. Charles West (19-4)
Class 4 District 7 
49
St. Charles Final
Visitation Academy (14-10)
Class 4 District 6 
59
St. Joseph's Academy (15-9)
Class 6 District 2 
60
St. Louis Final
St. James (20-5)
Class 4 District 3 
53
Sullivan (9-13)
Class 4 District 3 
14
Sullivan Final
Stockton (16-9)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Weaubleau (14-10)
Class 2 District 13 
46
Weaubleau Final
Webb City (10-12)
Class 5 District 6 
Republic (18-6)
Class 6 District 5 
Republic TBD



Processing. Please wait.