St. Vincent High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/21 vs St. Vincent   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 53

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (10-17) Season Record: (2-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/1 Valle Catholic   (17-9) L   32 - 46  Matchup
11/23 at Advance   (12-9) L   54 - 68  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Valle Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/1 Ste. Genevieve   (5-19) W   41 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/2 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10) L   48 - 65  Matchup
12/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10) L   48 - 61  Matchup
12/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10)    Matchup
12/7 Bismarck   (8-20) W   48 - 40  Matchup
12/9 Fredericktown   (14-12) L   36 - 46  Matchup
12/9 Fredericktown   (14-12)    Matchup
12/13 at Kingston   (13-12) W   51 - 50  Matchup
12/13 at Kingston   (13-12)    Matchup
12/20 Jefferson (Festus)   (4-22) W   61 - 37  Matchup
12/20 Jefferson (Festus)   (4-22)    Matchup
1/3-6 Delta Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/3 Advance   (12-9) W   67 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/5 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   40 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   45 - 32  Matchup
1/10 at Valle Catholic   (17-9) L   45 - 49  Matchup
1/10 at Valle Catholic   (17-9)    Matchup
1/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (16-8) L   28 - 43  Matchup
1/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (16-8)    Matchup
1/17 Chaffee   (11-17) W   66 - 44  Matchup
1/17 Chaffee   (11-17)    Matchup
1/18 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   39 - 44  Matchup
1/25 Woodland   (15-12) L   32 - 48  Matchup
1/25 Woodland   (15-12) W   19 - 7  Matchup
1/29 Perryville   (17-8) L   27 - 41  Matchup
1/29 Perryville   (17-8)    Matchup
2/1 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10) L   42 - 49  Matchup
2/1 St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-10)    Matchup
2/7 at Herculaneum   (15-12) L   35 - 44  Matchup
2/7 at Herculaneum   (15-12)    Matchup
2/9 at Oak Ridge   (5-16) W   77 - 57  Matchup
2/9 at Oak Ridge   (5-16)    Matchup
2/10 Scott City   (21-6) L   55 - 68  Matchup
2/10 Scott City   (21-6) W   11 - 10  Matchup
2/14 at Oran   (16-6) L   39 - 66  Matchup
2/14 at Oran   (16-6)    Matchup
2/15 at Ste. Genevieve   (5-19) L   42 - 43  Matchup
2/15 at Ste. Genevieve   (5-19)    Matchup
2/16 at Crystal City   (10-15) W   57 - 34  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Oak Ridge   (5-16) W   64 - 28  Matchup
 »  2/21 Oran   (16-6) L   34 - 53  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup