Liberal High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 13


Last Game
1/28 at Jasper   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/1 at Appleton City   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 McAuley Catholic   (14-5) L   27 - 48  Matchup
11/23 McAuley Catholic   (14-5)    Matchup
11/30 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (3-11) W   50 - 29  Matchup
11/30 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (3-11) W   18 - 13  Matchup
12/2 at Baxter Springs High School   L   24 - 33  Matchup
12/2 at Baxter Springs High School      Matchup
12/3 at Northeast-Arma High School   W   36 - 23  Matchup
12/3 at Northeast-Arma High School      Matchup
12/6 Greenfield   (7-6) L   35 - 48  Matchup
12/6 Greenfield   (7-6)    Matchup
12/10 at St. Mary's Colgan High School   L   10 - 66  Matchup
12/10 at St. Mary's Colgan High School      Matchup
12/11-18 WEMO tournament    Matchup
 »  12/11 Lakeland   (6-9) W   48 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/13 Adrian   (9-4) L   32 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/15 Jasper   (12-7) L   40 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/17 Appleton City   (9-9) W   68 - 52  Matchup
12/20 at Diamond   (15-4) L   40 - 62  Matchup
12/20 at Diamond   (15-4)    Matchup
1/4 Rich Hill   (5-7) W   34 - 25  Matchup
1/4 Rich Hill   (5-7)    Matchup
1/7 Midway   (5-10) W   44 - 21  Matchup
1/7 Midway   (5-10)    Matchup
1/10-15 66th Annual Golden City Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Golden City   (16-4) L   45 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/12 Bronaugh   (10-7) W   46 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/14 Jasper   (12-7) L   57 - 58  Matchup
1/17-22 Tony Dubray Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/17 Northeast Vernon County   (7-8) W   42 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/19 St Mary's Colgan   L   36 - 69  Matchup
 »  1/22 Pierce City   (8-10) W   48 - 42  Matchup
1/28 at Jasper   (12-7)    Matchup
1/28 at Jasper   (12-7)    Matchup
2/1 at Appleton City   (9-9)  Matchup
2/1 at Appleton City   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Drexel   (13-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Drexel   (13-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Adrian   (9-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Adrian   (9-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Osceola   (8-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Osceola   (8-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Archie   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Archie   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Lakeland   (6-9) 6:15 pm  Matchup