Aurora High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
1/25 vs Houston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 45
Next Game
2/7 vs Mt. Vernon   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Hartville   (13-5) L   15 - 59  Matchup
11/23 at Hartville   (13-5)    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Marshfield JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Branson   (8-6) L   7 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/3 Carthage   (8-10)    Matchup
12/6 at Bolivar   (4-12) L   42 - 47  Matchup
12/6 at Bolivar   (4-12)    Matchup
12/9 Lamar   (6-9) W   46 - 42  Matchup
12/9 Lamar   (6-9)    Matchup
12/10 Monett   (6-13) W   47 - 30  Matchup
12/10 Monett   (6-13)    Matchup
12/13 at Seneca   (12-4) L   31 - 64  Matchup
12/13 at Seneca   (12-4)    Matchup
12/16 Logan-Rogersville   (3-13) L   38 - 43  Matchup
12/16 Logan-Rogersville   (3-13)    Matchup
12/20 Purdy   (2-13) W   58 - 25  Matchup
12/20 Purdy   (2-13)    Matchup
12/27-30 Pink and White Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/27 Branson   (8-6) L   21 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/28 Thayer   (8-6) W   57 - 53  Matchup
 »  12/29 Mt. Vernon   (8-7) L   38 - 45  Matchup
1/3 at Hillcrest   (4-13) W   38 - 32  Matchup
1/3 at Hillcrest   (4-13)    Matchup
1/4 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-14) W   37 - 23  Matchup
1/4 Southwest (Washburn)   (4-14)    Matchup
1/6 at Hollister   (9-7) Postponed  
1/6 at Hollister   (9-7) Postponed  
1/10 at Marshfield   (12-7) L   26 - 56  Matchup
1/10 at Marshfield   (12-7) W   21 - 16  Matchup
1/13 Springfield Catholic   (9-6) L   35 - 41  Matchup
1/13 Springfield Catholic   (9-6)    Matchup
1/17 East Newton   (5-3) L   31 - 46  Matchup
1/17 East Newton   (5-3) T   10 - 10  Matchup
1/20 at Hollister   (9-7) L   35 - 59  Matchup
1/24-29 Mansfield Lady Lion Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/25 Houston   (10-6) L   40 - 45  Matchup
1/31-2/5 Seneca Invitational    Matchup
1/31-2/5 Seneca Invitational Tournament    Matchup
2/7 Mt. Vernon   (8-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Mt. Vernon   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Reeds Spring   (4-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Reeds Spring   (4-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Big 8 Conferenc Showdown- East Host (Aurora)   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Cassville   (11-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Cassville   (11-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup