2016-2017 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (19-5)
Class 1 District 3 
54
8 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (4-22)
Class 1 District 3 
28
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
4 Viburnum (12-12)
Class 1 District 3 
60
5 Lesterville (9-12)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
2 Valley (18-8)
Class 1 District 3 
73
7 Summersville (2-19)
Class 1 District 3 
34
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
3 Eminence (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
65
6 Bunker (2-16)
Class 1 District 3 
42
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
1 Bradleyville (22-4)
Class 1 District 4 
78
8 Lutie (0-21)
Class 1 District 4 
26
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
4 Dora (13-12)
Class 1 District 4 
45
5 Niangua (9-17)
Class 1 District 4 
29
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Chadwick (17-8)
Class 1 District 4 
47
7 Koshkonong (2-23)
Class 1 District 4 
29
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
3 Couch (20-6)
Class 1 District 4 
47
6 Bakersfield (7-15)
Class 1 District 4 
39
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (23-4)
Class 1 District 5 
75
8 Everton (0-19)
Class 1 District 5 
12
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Exeter (9-17)
Class 1 District 5 
54
5 Golden City with Lockwood (5-19)
Class 1 District 5 
56
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Wheaton (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
63
7 Greenfield (4-21)
Class 1 District 5 
29
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Dadeville (10-15)
Class 1 District 5 
59
6 Hurley (5-21)
Class 1 District 5 
53
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final 1 OT
4 Chamois (9-17)
Class 1 District 10 
37
5 Wellsville-Middletown (5-22)
Class 1 District 10 
34
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
3 North Shelby (11-15)
Class 1 District 10 
60
6 Marion County (5-19)
Class 1 District 10 
28
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Green City (17-5)
Class 1 District 11 
84
8 Bevier (4-19)
Class 1 District 11 
12
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Atlanta (10-14)
Class 1 District 11 
44
5 Macon County (9-14)
Class 1 District 11 
31
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (16-10)
Class 1 District 11 
71
7 Novinger (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Linn County (9-16)
Class 1 District 11 
52
6 Brashear (5-21)
Class 1 District 11 
40
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Campbell (5-18)
Class 2 District 1 
24
5 South Pemiscot (4-13)
Class 2 District 1 
26
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
3 Hayti (10-14)
Class 2 District 1 
53
6 Bloomfield (0-9)
Class 2 District 1 
12
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
1 Oran (23-3)
Class 2 District 2 
71
8 Scott City (1-21)
Class 2 District 2 
13
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 Bismarck (10-13)
Class 2 District 2 
56
5 Valle Catholic (7-21)
Class 2 District 2 
49
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Chaffee (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
57
7 Meadow Heights (4-20)
Class 2 District 2 
34
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
3 St. Vincent (15-9)
Class 2 District 2 
51
6 Kingston (7-18)
Class 2 District 2 
32
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 Alton (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
56
5 Naylor (19-8)
Class 2 District 3 
64
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Van Buren (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
58
6 Greenville (6-17)
Class 2 District 3 
40
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Gainesville (26-1)
Class 2 District 4 
59
8 Sparta (7-18)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
4 Plato (15-11)
Class 2 District 4 
60
5 Mansfield (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
47
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Norwood (23-3)
Class 2 District 4 
65
7 Seymour (8-18)
Class 2 District 4 
34
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
3 Hartville (18-9)
Class 2 District 4 
57
6 Fordland (13-14)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
4 Crystal City (8-18)
Class 2 District 5 
40
5 Silex (7-18)
Class 2 District 5 
44
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 McKinley Classical Leadership (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
47
7 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (5-10)
Class 2 District 5 
13
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Elsberry (12-14)
Class 2 District 5 
44
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (4-14)
Class 2 District 5 
12
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Newburg (22-4)
Class 2 District 9 
94
8 Belle (1-20)
Class 2 District 9 
26
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Iberia (10-16)
Class 2 District 9 
44
5 Vienna (8-17)
Class 2 District 9 
39
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
57
7 Laquey (2-23)
Class 2 District 9 
23
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Stoutland (12-10)
Class 2 District 9 
64
6 Crocker (5-19)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Malden (18-5)
Class 3 District 1 
57
8 Caruthersville (2-13)
Class 3 District 1 
12
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Charleston (17-10)
Class 3 District 1 
45
5 Central (New Madrid County) (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
31
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Kennett (14-12)
Class 3 District 1 
49
7 East Prairie (3-17)
Class 3 District 1 
10
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Portageville (14-10)
Class 3 District 1 
66
6 Kelly (8-14)
Class 3 District 1 
25
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Arcadia Valley (20-5)
Class 3 District 2 
76
8 Clearwater (2-15)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
4 Twin Rivers (16-13)
Class 3 District 2 
44
5 Fredericktown (14-13)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Saxony Lutheran (19-7)
Class 3 District 2 
63
7 East Carter (5-18)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
3 Doniphan (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
63
6 Woodland (10-15)
Class 3 District 2 
20
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Grandview (Hillsboro) (22-3)
Class 3 District 3 
67
8 Bourbon (3-21)
Class 3 District 3 
20
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Steelville (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
63
5 West County (17-9)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Cuba (16-11)
Class 3 District 3 
55
7 Jefferson (Festus) (6-19)
Class 3 District 3 
24
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Central (Park Hills) (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
54
6 St. Pius X (Festus) (12-13)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (16-6)
Class 3 District 5 
74
8 Cleveland NJROTC (0-16)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (10-17)
Class 3 District 5 
61
5 Gateway Science Charter (7-14)
Class 3 District 5 
31
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (20-7)
Class 3 District 5 
79
7 Roosevelt (3-12)
Class 3 District 5 
12
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Brentwood (16-10)
Class 3 District 5 
62
6 Carnahan (3-7)
Class 3 District 5 
18
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Licking (21-5)
Class 3 District 10 
65
8 Conway (6-18)
Class 3 District 10 
42
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Liberty (Mountain View) (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
57
5 Mountain Grove (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
37
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Houston (13-15)
Class 3 District 10 
69
7 Cabool (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
29
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Willow Springs (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
56
6 Ava (7-17)
Class 3 District 10 
41
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
Grain Valley (17-4)
Class 4 District 13 
27
Belton (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
49
Pleasant Hill Tournament,  Pleasant Hill Final
Hazelwood East (4-19)
Class 5 District 4 
16
Cardinal Ritter (16-6)
Class 3 District 5 
51
St. Louis Final
Battle (10-14)
Class 5 District 8 
50
Central (Springfield) (4-19)
Class 5 District 10 
18
Springfield Final
Jackson (19-5)
Class 5 District 1 
52
Rock Bridge (19-5)
Class 5 District 9 
75
Columbia Final
Jackson (19-5)
Class 5 District 1 
52
Rockbridge (Columbia, MO)
 
75
Columbia, MO Final
St. Teresa's Academy (10-11)
Class 5 District 14 
37
St. James (Lenexa, KS)
 
39
Overland Park Final 2 OT
Incarnate Word Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 7 
67
St. Joseph's Academy (15-7)
Class 5 District 4 
48
St. Louis Final
Jefferson City (20-3)
Class 5 District 8 
51
Waynesville (17-6)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Waynesville Final



Processing. Please wait.