2016-2017 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (24-3)
Class 1 District 1 
83
8 Southland (0-21)
Class 1 District 1 
40
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
4 Gideon (13-11)
Class 1 District 1 
56
5 Cooter (12-12)
Class 1 District 1 
59
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 Scott County Central (21-6)
Class 1 District 1 
77
7 North Pemiscot (4-19)
Class 1 District 1 
24
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
3 Clarkton (13-11)
Class 1 District 1 
68
6 Delta (Deering) (7-17)
Class 1 District 1 
66
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 South Iron (20-6)
Class 1 District 3 
69
8 Summersville (0-21)
Class 1 District 3 
24
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
4 Valley (10-13)
Class 1 District 3 
69
5 Viburnum (7-14)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
2 Eminence (17-9)
Class 1 District 3 
69
7 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (1-18)
Class 1 District 3 
29
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
3 Bunker (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
55
6 Lesterville (5-18)
Class 1 District 3 
36
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
1 Bradleyville (19-7)
Class 1 District 4 
71
8 Niangua (2-24)
Class 1 District 4 
26
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
4 Couch (6-15)
Class 1 District 4 
81
5 Koshkonong (5-17)
Class 1 District 4 
67
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Bakersfield (9-17)
Class 1 District 4 
61
7 Lutie (5-18)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
3 Dora (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
64
6 Chadwick (6-21)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
73
8 Exeter (1-24)
Class 1 District 5 
35
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Everton (12-13)
Class 1 District 5 
61
5 Golden City (4-22)
Class 1 District 5 
48
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Greenfield (23-3)
Class 1 District 5 
70
7 Wheaton (4-21)
Class 1 District 5 
24
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Hurley (15-9)
Class 1 District 5 
73
6 Dadeville (6-19)
Class 1 District 5 
52
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Novinger (17-9)
Class 1 District 11 
63
8 Atlanta (1-23)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
4 Bevier (11-12)
Class 1 District 11 
77
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (6-20)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (16-12)
Class 1 District 11 
70
7 Brashear (2-24)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
3 Green City (11-14)
Class 1 District 11 
71
6 Macon County (4-19)
Class 1 District 11 
35
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Hayti (17-11)
Class 2 District 1 
73
8 Holcomb (4-19)
Class 2 District 1 
41
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
4 Bloomfield (15-11)
Class 2 District 1 
64
5 South Pemiscot (13-13)
Class 2 District 1 
35
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
2 Bernie (14-12)
Class 2 District 1 
59
7 Senath-Hornersville (7-17)
Class 2 District 1 
40
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
3 Puxico (9-14)
Class 2 District 1 
54
6 Campbell (15-9)
Class 2 District 1 
70
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
1 Oran (17-8)
Class 2 District 2 
79
8 Kingston (6-19)
Class 2 District 2 
21
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 St. Vincent (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
61
5 Valle Catholic (13-12)
Class 2 District 2 
68
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Meadow Heights (21-6)
Class 2 District 2 
62
7 Chaffee (6-17)
Class 2 District 2 
32
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
3 Scott City (14-13)
Class 2 District 2 
67
6 Bismarck (19-8)
Class 2 District 2 
47
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Thayer (24-3)
Class 2 District 3 
64
8 Naylor (4-17)
Class 2 District 3 
23
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Neelyville (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
72
5 Greenville (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
59
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Ellington (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
75
7 Alton (9-15)
Class 2 District 3 
43
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
3 Winona (15-12)
Class 2 District 3 
42
6 Van Buren (13-11)
Class 2 District 3 
56
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Charleston (22-5)
Class 3 District 1 
84
8 Kelly (3-19)
Class 3 District 1 
24
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Malden (17-9)
Class 3 District 1 
60
5 Central (New Madrid County) (10-17)
Class 3 District 1 
66
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Caruthersville (18-4)
Class 3 District 1 
66
7 East Prairie (15-10)
Class 3 District 1 
48
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Kennett (13-12)
Class 3 District 1 
69
6 Portageville (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (23-3)
Class 3 District 2 
86
8 Fredericktown (2-21)
Class 3 District 2 
27
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
4 Woodland (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
67
5 Arcadia Valley (10-16)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Doniphan (16-10)
Class 3 District 2 
81
7 East Carter (2-19)
Class 3 District 2 
48
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
3 Twin Rivers (16-9)
Class 3 District 2 
52
6 Clearwater (3-18)
Class 3 District 2 
69
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (19-8)
Class 3 District 3 
53
8 Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-23)
Class 3 District 3 
35
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Jefferson (Festus) (10-15)
Class 3 District 3 
49
5 St. Pius X (Festus) (9-16)
Class 3 District 3 
71
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 West County (22-5)
Class 3 District 3 
85
7 Bourbon (5-20)
Class 3 District 3 
67
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Steelville (20-5)
Class 3 District 3 
80
6 Cuba (6-19)
Class 3 District 3 
47
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (19-6)
Class 3 District 5 
94
8 Cleveland NJROTC (7-15)
Class 3 District 5 
42
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Brentwood (15-9)
Class 3 District 5 
67
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (8-20)
Class 3 District 5 
56
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (15-11)
Class 3 District 5 
67
7 Roosevelt (4-17)
Class 3 District 5 
30
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (12-13)
Class 3 District 5 
81
6 Gateway Science Charter (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
33
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
Richland (11-13)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Belle (10-13)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Belle Final
St. Louis Christian (St. Louis, MO)
 
73
Gateway (11-9)
Class 4 District 3 
70
St. Louis Final
Pembroke Hill (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
66
Grain Valley (17-6)
Class 4 District 13 
54
Pleasant Hill Tournament,  Pleasant Hill Final
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
 
45
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (19-6)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Cape Girardeau Final 1 OT
Christian Brothers College (16-8)
Class 5 District 6 
47
St. Louis University (20-6)
Class 5 District 4 
66
St. Louis Final



Processing. Please wait.