2010-2011 Boys Basketball


Thayer (18-12)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Bernie (26-4)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Class 2 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
Oran (19-9)
Class 2 District 3 
41
New Haven (24-4)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Wellington-Napoleon (25-1)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Archie (24-3)
Class 2 District 13 
39
Class 2 State Tournament, Harrisonville Final
North Platte (17-11)
Class 2 District 15 
48
DeKalb (24-4)
Class 2 District 16 
52
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
New Bloomfield (12-16)
Class 2 District 5 
66
Canton (19-7)
Class 2 District 6 
64
Class 2 State Tournament, Hannibal Final
Sacred Heart (25-3)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Salisbury (27-1)
Class 2 District 7 
66
Class 2 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
Norwood (20-8)
Class 2 District 10 
54
Linn (23-4)
Class 2 District 9 
59
Class 2 State Tournament, Lebanon Final
Miller (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Crane (24-5)
Class 2 District 11 
56
Class 2 State Tournament, Republic Final 1 OT
Charleston (23-5)
Class 3 District 1 
70
Ava (22-8)
Class 3 District 2 
68
Class 3 State Tournament, West Plains Final
Saxony Lutheran (15-14)
Class 3 District 3 
50
Bayless (23-6)
Class 3 District 4 
63
Class 3 State Tournament, Hillsboro Final
Stockton (17-11)
Class 3 District 13 
42
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (20-8)
Class 3 District 14 
66
Class 3 State Tournament, Lees Summit Final
Penney (27-1)
Class 3 District 15 
64
Mid-Buchanan (24-4)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Class 3 State Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
Cardinal Ritter (23-5)
Class 3 District 5 
73
Orchard Farm (24-5)
Class 3 District 6 
59
Class 3 State Tournament, Ferguson Final
Christian (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Elsberry (25-4)
Class 3 District 7 
51
Class 3 State Tournament, Moberly Final
Dixon (24-4)
Class 3 District 10 
66
Blair Oaks (25-3)
Class 3 District 9 
82
Class 3 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Strafford (25-3)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Mt. Vernon (14-13)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 State Tournament, Willard Final



Processing. Please wait.