Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball



Richland (Essex) (23-8)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Chadwick (27-3)
Class 1 District 4 
57
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 1, Chadwick Final
Prairie Home with Bunceton (23-7)
Class 1 District 10 
58
Green City (27-2)
Class 1 District 11 
71
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 2, Green City Final
Sheldon (20-11)
Class 1 District 8 
41
Dadeville (22-9)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 3, Stockton Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (26-4)
Class 1 District 16 
57
Braymer (21-9)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Class 1 State Quarterfinal 4, Braymer Final
South Pemiscot (17-9)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Puxico (23-6)
Class 2 District 3 
48
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 1, Poplar Bluff Final
College Heights Christian (19-11)
Class 2 District 12 
31
Hartville (27-2)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
Salisbury (28-2)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Harrisburg (19-12)
Class 2 District 5 
41
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 3, Salisbury Final
Weaubleau (28-2)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Plattsburg (25-5)
Class 2 District 15 
67
Class 2 State Quarterfinal 4, Plattsburg Final
Central (New Madrid County) (26-3)
Class 3 District 1 
70
Kingston (19-10)
Class 3 District 3 
38
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 1, Park Hills Final
Greenwood (25-4)
Class 3 District 11 
57
Thayer (22-8)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
Priory (15-15)
Class 3 District 5 
40
Montgomery County (25-5)
Class 3 District 7 
42
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 3, Fulton Final 1 OT
Summit Christian Academy (24-7)
Class 3 District 14 
66
East Buchanan (22-8)
Class 3 District 15 
64
Class 3 State Quarterfinal 4, Gower Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (13-15)
Class 4 District 1 
56
2 Dexter (9-18)
Class 4 District 1 
40
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Ste Genevieve Final
1 Potosi (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
42
2 Central (Park Hills) (21-7)
Class 4 District 2 
57
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Potosi Final
1 Blair Oaks (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
54
2 Cuba (16-12)
Class 4 District 3 
39
Class 4 District 3 Championship, St James Final
1 John Burroughs (24-4)
Class 4 District 4 
67
2 MICDS (21-7)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Vashon (22-6)
Class 4 District 5 
70
3 Miller Career Academy (13-16)
Class 4 District 5 
34
Class 4 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 University City (19-9)
Class 4 District 6 
57
2 Lutheran North (13-15)
Class 4 District 6 
38
Class 4 District 6 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (25-3)
Class 4 District 7 
51
2 Orchard Farm (21-7)
Class 4 District 7 
44
Class 4 District 7 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 Mexico (26-2)
Class 4 District 8 
66
3 Centralia (17-12)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Centralia Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
67
3 Boonville (19-10)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Ashland Final
1 Springfield Catholic (21-6)
Class 4 District 10 
49
3 Bolivar (8-21)
Class 4 District 10 
57
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Strafford Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (25-3)
Class 4 District 11 
70
2 Mountain Grove (13-14)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Rogersville Final
1 Seneca (20-8)
Class 4 District 12 
81
2 Aurora (16-12)
Class 4 District 12 
55
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Mount Vernon Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (18-10)
Class 4 District 13 
72
2 Nevada (16-12)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Class 4 District 13 Championship, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Barstow (21-7)
Class 4 District 14 
54
2 Center (15-12)
Class 4 District 14 
23
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Central (Kansas City) (21-6)
Class 4 District 15 
81
3 Oak Grove (10-18)
Class 4 District 15 
31
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Oak Grove Final
2 Maryville (18-7)
Class 4 District 16 
63
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-13)
Class 4 District 16 
51
Class 4 District 16 Championship, St. Joseph Final
1 Sikeston (27-1)
Class 5 District 1 
82
4 Poplar Bluff (16-12)
Class 5 District 1 
61
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (19-8)
Class 5 District 1 
52
3 Farmington (21-7)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Bonne Terre Final
1 St. Mary's South Side (25-3)
Class 5 District 2 
75
4 Clayton (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
68
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Webster Groves Final
2 Vianney (22-6)
Class 5 District 2 
68
3 Webster Groves (21-7)
Class 5 District 2 
59
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Webster Groves Final
1 Ladue Horton Watkins (26-1)
Class 5 District 3 
47
4 Westminster Christian Academy (17-11)
Class 5 District 3 
38
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, Chesterfield Final
2 De Smet Jesuit (23-5)
Class 5 District 3 
75
3 Hazelwood East (19-8)
Class 5 District 3 
50
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, Chesterfield Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (22-6)
Class 5 District 4 
54
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (14-14)
Class 5 District 4 
35
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Holt (15-11)
Class 5 District 4 
42
6 Warrenton (16-12)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 5 District 5 
68
5 Union (14-13)
Class 5 District 5 
31
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Jefferson City (9-19)
Class 5 District 5 
65
3 Capital City (14-14)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Class 5 District 5 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Parkview (18-10)
Class 5 District 6 
72
4 Willard (18-10)
Class 5 District 6 
61
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Marshfield Final
2 Rolla (22-6)
Class 5 District 6 
69
3 Hillcrest (15-13)
Class 5 District 6 
78
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Marshfield Final
1 Grandview (23-4)
Class 5 District 7 
77
5 Pembroke Hill (11-16)
Class 5 District 7 
42
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Raytown (20-6)
Class 5 District 7 
63
3 Webb City (21-7)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Winnetonka (23-5)
Class 5 District 8 
78
4 Smithville (14-13)
Class 5 District 8 
67
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
3 William Chrisman (15-13)
Class 5 District 8 
77
7 Van Horn (8-20)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-11)
Class 6 District 1 
68
4 SLUH (7-20)
Class 6 District 1 
32
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Jackson (19-9)
Class 6 District 1 
62
3 Lindbergh (22-6)
Class 6 District 1 
55
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (18-10)
Class 6 District 2 
61
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-17)
Class 6 District 2 
41
Class 6 District 2 Semifinal 1, Manchester Final
2 Kirkwood (16-10)
Class 6 District 2 
54
3 Marquette (13-14)
Class 6 District 2 
52
Class 6 District 2 Semifinal 2, Manchester Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (19-9)
Class 6 District 3 
73
5 Hazelwood West (7-20)
Class 6 District 3 
28
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 1, St Louis Final
2 Christian Brothers College (15-13)
Class 6 District 3 
65
3 Hazelwood Central (12-14)
Class 6 District 3 
59
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 2, St Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (25-3)
Class 6 District 4 
79
5 Troy Buchanan (15-13)
Class 6 District 4 
47
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 1, Troy Final
2 St. Dominic (19-9)
Class 6 District 4 
50
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (19-8)
Class 6 District 4 
44
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 2, Troy Final
1 Central (Springfield) (22-6)
Class 6 District 5 
80
4 Glendale (17-11)
Class 6 District 5 
62
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (25-3)
Class 6 District 5 
55
3 Nixa (21-7)
Class 6 District 5 
44
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit West (22-6)
Class 6 District 6 
53
4 Raymore-Peculiar (15-13)
Class 6 District 6 
40
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 Rockhurst (19-7)
Class 6 District 6 
52
3 Lee's Summit North (16-12)
Class 6 District 6 
50
Class 6 District 6 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Rock Bridge (22-5)
Class 6 District 7 
71
4 Battle (20-8)
Class 6 District 7 
62
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final 1 OT
2 Hickman (21-7)
Class 6 District 7 
63
6 Blue Springs (6-22)
Class 6 District 7 
51
Class 6 District 7 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Oak Park (25-3)
Class 6 District 8 
65
4 Liberty (16-11)
Class 6 District 8 
49
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 1, North Kansas City Final
2 Staley (23-5)
Class 6 District 8 
51
3 North Kansas City (21-7)
Class 6 District 8 
42
Class 6 District 8 Semifinal 2, North Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.