Greenwood High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/27 vs Southwest (Washburn)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 77 - 45
Next Game
3/2 vs Greenwood   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (25-3) Season Record: (0-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/2 Marionville Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Southwest (Washburn)   (22-7) W   69 - 54  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Miller   (16-10) W   68 - 47  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Purdy   (9-17) W   63 - 51  Matchup
12/5 New Covenant Academy   (8-16) W   79 - 57  Matchup
12/5 New Covenant Academy   (8-16)    Matchup
12/8 Mountain Grove   (12-13)    Matchup
12/8 Mountain Grove   (12-13) W   70 - 54  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (22-7) W   70 - 63  Matchup
12/11 Purdy   (9-17) L   14 - 22  Matchup
12/11 Purdy   (9-17) W   68 - 38  Matchup
12/14 Weaubleau   (27-2) W   70 - 57  Matchup
12/15 Bill Rowe Queen City Showcase    Matchup
 ⤷  12/15  ⤷  Plattsburg   (25-4) W   65 - 64  Matchup
12/19 at Mansfield   (14-12) L   12 - 27  Matchup
12/19 at Mansfield   (14-12) W   67 - 45  Matchup
12/26-29 Greenwood Blue and Gold Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Crane   (6-21) W   64 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Sparta   (22-6) L   40 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Ash Grove   (19-8) W   88 - 73  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Ozark   (11-15) W   72 - 61  Matchup
1/8 at Stockton   (14-12) L   10 - 23  Matchup
1/8 at Stockton   (14-12) W   69 - 51  Matchup
1/15-20 39th Annual Spokane Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Spokane   (10-17) W   78 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  1/18  ⤷  Ash Grove   (19-8) W   71 - 47  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Strafford   (15-11) W   66 - 63  Matchup
1/22 at Seymour   (13-13)    Matchup
1/29-2/3 41st Annual Mercy/Warrior Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  2/1  ⤷  College Heights Christian   (19-10) W   62 - 51  Matchup
 ⤷  2/3  ⤷  RUSH Sr. Home School   (3-1) L   48 - 50  Matchup
2/8 at Logan-Rogersville   (23-3) L   44 - 54  Matchup
2/9 Clever   (11-16)    Matchup
2/9 Clever   (11-16) W   68 - 50  Matchup
2/14 at Seymour   (13-13) W   54 - 37  Matchup
2/15 Lamar   (15-13)    Matchup
2/15 Lamar   (15-13) W   65 - 54  Matchup
2/19-24 District Tournament    Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Conway   (7-20) W   74 - 60  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Sparta   (22-6) W   66 - 59  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Fair Grove   (21-7) W   43 - 36  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Southwest (Washburn)   (22-7) W   77 - 45  Matchup
2/28-29 Sectionals    Matchup
3/1-2 Quarterfinals    Matchup
 ⤷  3/2  ⤷  Thayer   (21-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
3/8-9 State Championships    Matchup