St. Francis Borgia High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
2/19 vs Vianney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 63
Junior Varsity:   Loss 44 - 53
Next Game
2/29 vs TBD   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21-25 Borgia Turkey Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/22  ⤷  Pacific   (9-15) W   63 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  11/24  ⤷  Principia   (18-6) W   54 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  11/25  ⤷  Union   (12-10) W   62 - 39  Matchup
11/27-30 Borgia/St. Dominic Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  St. Dominic   (16-9) W   38 - 37  Matchup
11/28 Eureka   (13-10) L   40 - 56  Matchup
11/28 Eureka   (13-10) W   46 - 44  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  St. Dominic   (16-9) L   42 - 65  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Washington   (6-18) W   47 - 38  Matchup
12/4-8 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Marquette   (12-12) W   58 - 54  Matchup
12/5 Union   (12-10) L   39 - 47  Matchup
12/5 De Smet Jesuit   (19-5) L   66 - 77  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Ritenour   (7-16) W   63 - 48  Matchup
12/7 at St. Dominic   (16-9) L   32 - 59  Matchup
12/7 at St. Dominic   (16-9) L   56 - 83  Matchup
 ⤷  12/8  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-6) W   43 - 29  Matchup
12/11 at Owensville   (8-12) W   52 - 49 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/11 at Owensville   (8-12) W   55 - 38  Matchup
12/11 at Owensville   (8-12) W   63 - 48  Matchup
12/15 Duchesne   (6-19) W   57 - 32  Matchup
12/15 Duchesne   (6-19) W   63 - 34  Matchup
12/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) W   51 - 37  Matchup
12/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) L   45 - 51  Matchup
12/19 Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) W   54 - 49  Matchup
12/26-28 Ritter Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  University City   (15-8) W   56 - 36  Matchup
1/2 at Lutheran St. Charles   (8-18) W   50 - 24  Matchup
1/2 at Lutheran St. Charles   (8-18) W   43 - 30  Matchup
1/2 at Lutheran St. Charles   (8-18) W   61 - 46  Matchup
1/5 at Montgomery County   (20-6) W   40 - 35  Matchup
1/5 at Montgomery County   (20-6) W   68 - 50  Matchup
1/6-13 Borgia JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (5-18) L   56 - 58  Matchup
1/8-12 Washington Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1) W   64 - 42  Matchup
1/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) L   44 - 47  Matchup
1/9 at Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) W   53 - 47  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  St. Charles   (14-10) W   60 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Pacific   (9-15) W   46 - 31  Matchup
1/11 Washington   (6-18) W   43 - 39  Matchup
 ⤷  1/12  ⤷  St. Dominic   (16-9) W   57 - 54  Matchup
1/13-15 Chaminade Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-17) L   56 - 58 (2 OTs)  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  McCluer   (5-20) W   44 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Chaminade College Prep   (17-9) L   39 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/15  ⤷  Westminster Christian Academy   (15-10) L   36 - 40  Matchup
1/17 Whitfield   (9-16) W   58 - 18  Matchup
1/18 at Cardinal Ritter   (13-11) L   27 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at Cardinal Ritter   (13-11) L   19 - 51  Matchup
1/18 at Cardinal Ritter   (13-11) L   27 - 57  Matchup
1/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   54 - 59  Matchup
1/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) W   63 - 41  Matchup
1/22-27 Union Tournament    Matchup
1/22-24 Rockwood JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/22  ⤷  Parkway West   (6-17) L   38 - 53  Matchup
 ⤷  1/23  ⤷  St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1) W   61 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Parkway Central   (14-11) L   44 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9) L   61 - 62  Matchup
1/25 Vianney   (19-5) W   43 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (13-11) W   53 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Sikeston   (24-0) L   57 - 69  Matchup
1/30 Festus   (13-11) L   40 - 55  Matchup
1/30 Festus   (13-11) L   41 - 46  Matchup
1/30 Festus   (13-11) W   52 - 43  Matchup
2/2 St. Dominic   (16-9) L   21 - 53  Matchup
2/2 St. Dominic   (16-9) L   52 - 56  Matchup
2/2 St. Dominic   (16-9) W   71 - 49  Matchup
2/6 at Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) W   45 - 37  Matchup
2/6 at Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) L   56 - 59  Matchup
2/6 at Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) W   60 - 44  Matchup
2/7-10 Waynesville Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/7  ⤷  Lebanon   (15-10) L   40 - 53  Matchup
2/7 Bishop DuBourg   (15-8) W   86 - 39  Matchup
2/7 Bishop DuBourg   (15-8) W   47 - 14  Matchup
2/9 at Sullivan   (4-19) W   51 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  Camdenton   (5-18) L   47 - 63  Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  Rolla   (21-4) L   41 - 44  Matchup
2/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-9) L   39 - 63  Matchup
2/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-9) W   67 - 47  Matchup
2/13 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-9) W   66 - 61  Matchup
2/19 Vianney   (19-5) L   44 - 53  Matchup
2/19 Vianney   (19-5) L   57 - 63  Matchup
2/27-3/2 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  TBD   5:30 pm  
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup