Ft. Zumwalt East High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 58
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/29 vs Ft. Zumwalt East   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 FZE Jamboree   5:30 pm  Matchup
11/20 at St. Charles   (14-10)    Matchup
11/21 at Francis Howell North   (4-19) L   36 - 48  Matchup
11/21 at Francis Howell North   (4-19) W   88 - 77  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Tip Off Classic    Matchup
11/27-12/1 FZE JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Elsberry   (13-13) W   64 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Winfield   (12-15) W   56 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Timberland   (17-8) L   39 - 70  Matchup
12/4 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6)    Matchup
12/5 Bowling Green   (9-18) W   50 - 37  Matchup
12/5 Bowling Green   (9-18) W   69 - 40  Matchup
12/6 at Holt   (14-10)    Matchup
12/8 St. Charles   (14-10) L   44 - 62  Matchup
12/8 St. Charles   (14-10)    Matchup
12/11 Washington   (6-20) L   53 - 56  Matchup
12/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-17)    Matchup
12/12 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-17) W   74 - 38  Matchup
12/13 Pattonville   (13-10) L   57 - 60  Matchup
12/14 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13)    Matchup
12/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6)    Matchup
12/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6) L   39 - 64  Matchup
1/2 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7)    Matchup
1/2 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7) L   51 - 68  Matchup
1/3 Troy Buchanan   (14-12)    Matchup
1/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6)    Matchup
1/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6) L   32 - 70  Matchup
1/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (18-6)    Matchup
1/9 at Holt   (14-10) L   50 - 60  Matchup
1/9 at Holt   (14-10) L   50 - 60  Matchup
1/10 Fox   (10-15)    Matchup
1/10 Fox   (10-15) W   61 - 59  Matchup
1/17 at Ritenour   (7-17)    Matchup
1/17 at Ritenour   (7-17) L   37 - 64  Matchup
1/18 Orchard Farm   (20-6) L   50 - 61  Matchup
1/19 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13)    Matchup
1/19 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13)    Matchup
1/19 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13) L   52 - 61  Matchup
1/22 at Washington   (6-20)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Charles West   (16-10)    Matchup
1/24 at St. Charles West   (16-10) W   56 - 45  Matchup
1/25 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7)    Matchup
1/26 Holt   (14-10) W   71 - 69  Matchup
1/26 Holt   (14-10)    Matchup
1/29 at North Point   (6-19)    Matchup
1/30 at Parkway South   (10-16)    Matchup
1/30 at Parkway South   (10-16)    Matchup
1/30 at Parkway South   (10-16) W   50 - 33  Matchup
1/31 at Clayton   (18-8)    Matchup
1/31 at Clayton   (18-8)    Matchup
1/31 at Clayton   (18-8) L   51 - 55  Matchup
2/1 at St. Charles West   (16-10)    Matchup
2/2 at Washington   (6-20) L   40 - 60  Matchup
2/2 at Washington   (6-20) W   55 - 49  Matchup
2/6 Duchesne   (6-19) W   62 - 27  Matchup
2/6 Duchesne   (6-19)    Matchup
2/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13)    Matchup
2/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-13) L   52 - 65  Matchup
2/13 Timberland   (17-8)    Matchup
2/13 Timberland   (17-8) L   64 - 70  Matchup
2/20 Washington   (6-20) W   53 - 50  Matchup
2/20 Washington   (6-20) L   32 - 37  Matchup
2/22 Orchard Farm   (20-6) L   41 - 67  Matchup
2/22 Orchard Farm   (20-6) W   62 - 60  Matchup
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7) L   45 - 58  Matchup
2/23 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-7)    Matchup
2/28-3/5 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  St. Charles   (14-10) 6:30 pm  Matchup
3/9-14 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup