2009-2010 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (22-8)
Class 1 District 1 
10
2 Risco (15-8)
Class 1 District 1 
7
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Cooter (22-8)
Class 1 District 1 
12
4 Gideon (6-9)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
2 Risco (15-8)
Class 1 District 1 
9
3 Holcomb (7-12-3)
Class 1 District 1 
5
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Risco Final
1 Bernie (19-5)
Class 1 District 2 
1
2 Chaffee (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Chaffee Final
2 Oak Ridge (13-13)
Class 1 District 3 
8
5 Lesterville (10-9)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Caledonia Final
1 Couch (14-4)
Class 1 District 4 
7
2 Winona (12-8)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Galena (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
3
3 Norwood (15-8)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Stoutland (9-6)
Class 1 District 8 
17
4 Crocker (5-12)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 St. Elizabeth (7-12)
Class 1 District 8 
9
3 Hermitage (5-17)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Sturgeon (14-3)
Class 1 District 10 
15
3 Higbee (3-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Sturgeon (14-3)
Class 1 District 10 
4
4 New Franklin (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Glasgow (2-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
3 Higbee (3-2)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Brashear (10-4)
Class 1 District 11 
16
4 Atlanta (10-7)
Class 1 District 11 
7
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Liberal (16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
14
3 Northeast Vernon County (4-6)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Liberal (16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
22
4 Hume (3-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Santa Fe (18-5)
Class 1 District 15 
1
2 Concordia (15-3)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Santa Fe (18-5)
Class 1 District 15 
12
4 Slater (6-8)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Concordia (15-3)
Class 1 District 15 
10
3 Pilot Grove (9-6)
Class 1 District 15 
5
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (10-8)
Class 1 District 16 
9
3 Lone Jack (7-8)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (10-8)
Class 1 District 16 
4
4 Kingsville (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Clearwater (26-1)
Class 2 District 2 
11
2 Greenville (11-12)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Scott City (16-4)
Class 2 District 3 
7
4 East Prairie (11-9)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Charleston (15-6)
Class 2 District 3 
3
6 Meadow Heights (8-6)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Crystal City (16-5)
Class 2 District 4 
4
4 Christian (11-9)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Valle Catholic (22-4)
Class 2 District 4 
13
3 Brentwood (11-6)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Mark Twain (14-6)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 Palmyra (9-10)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Elsberry (12-6)
Class 2 District 5 
14
6 Louisiana (1-3)
Class 2 District 5 
3
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Russellville (18-4)
Class 2 District 6 
3
4 Fatima (11-10)
Class 2 District 6 
16
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 West County (14-10)
Class 2 District 7 
15
3 Kingston (10-10)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 West County (14-10)
Class 2 District 7 
10
4 Vienna (8-7)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Steelville (14-4)
Class 2 District 7 
6
3 Kingston (10-10)
Class 2 District 7 
12
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Conway (22-3)
Class 2 District 8 
7
3 Dixon (16-3)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Stockton (19-4)
Class 2 District 11 
7
3 Marion C. Early (16-6)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Cole Camp (17-4)
Class 2 District 13 
14
4 Windsor (5-6)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Lafayette County (14-10)
Class 2 District 13 
8
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-9)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Salisbury (17-2)
Class 2 District 15 
1
4 Schuyler County (10-6)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Carrollton (15-2)
Class 2 District 15 
4
3 Westran (10-2)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Salisbury Final (11)
1 Mid-Buchanan (10-10)
Class 2 District 16 
6
5 West Platte (14-6)
Class 2 District 16 
9
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-1)
Class 3 District 1 
4
2 Kennett (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Potosi (19-3)
Class 3 District 2 
11
4 Herculaneum (6-13)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
3
3 Perryville (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Bishop DuBourg (20-4)
Class 3 District 3 
11
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran South (20-9)
Class 3 District 3 
4
3 Affton (8-10-1)
Class 3 District 3 
9
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Lutheran North (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
15
4 Cardinal Ritter (4-9)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Trinity Catholic (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
10
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (6-8-1)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
1 MICDS (14-6)
Class 3 District 5 
1
4 John Burroughs (14-7)
Class 3 District 5 
4
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (19-10)
Class 3 District 5 
8
3 Whitfield (15-9-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Union (14-7)
Class 3 District 6 
8
4 Sullivan (8-13)
Class 3 District 6 
4
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (15-9)
Class 3 District 6 
7
3 Owensville (12-6)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Sullivan Final (8)
1 Orchard Farm (15-7)
Class 3 District 7 
6
4 Duchesne (8-20)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Winfield (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
11
6 Montgomery County (8-5)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 North Callaway (17-5)
Class 3 District 8 
6
5 Mexico (10-9)
Class 3 District 8 
5
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Centralia Final
2 Fulton (15-8)
Class 3 District 8 
6
6 Hallsville (7-14)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Centralia Final
1 Pleasant Hill (14-6)
Class 3 District 9 
8
4 Holden (10-14)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Holden Final
3 Warsaw (13-3)
Class 3 District 9 
9
7 Eldon (4-11)
Class 3 District 9 
6
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Holden Final
1 Boonville (18-4)
Class 3 District 13 
8
4 Moberly (8-12)
Class 3 District 13 
5
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Kirksville (12-13)
Class 3 District 13 
12
3 Macon (12-7)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Richmond (13-7)
Class 3 District 14 
0
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-11)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Grain Valley (12-5)
Class 3 District 14 
3
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-11)
Class 3 District 14 
5
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Richmond (13-7)
Class 3 District 14 
3
6 Excelsior Springs (7-16)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (16-4)
Class 3 District 16 
6
4 Smithville (10-12)
Class 3 District 16 
5
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Final
4 Jackson (17-7)
Class 4 District 1 
1
7 North County (14-15)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Eureka (14-6)
Class 4 District 2 
4
5 Washington (10-12)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Washington Final
2 Pacific (20-1)
Class 4 District 2 
9
3 Hillsboro (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Washington Final
1 Oakville (20-8)
Class 4 District 3 
7
4 Seckman (14-13)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Mehlville (18-9)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Lindbergh (15-9)
Class 4 District 3 
10
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Vianney (20-8)
Class 4 District 4 
3
4 Rockwood Summit (13-8)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Parkway South (13-6)
Class 4 District 4 
11
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
10
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Hazelwood Central (17-7)
Class 4 District 6 
4
4 McCluer (7-19)
Class 4 District 6 
1
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
2 Hazelwood West (17-9)
Class 4 District 6 
9
3 McCluer North (11-14)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
1 Christian Brothers College (20-7)
Class 4 District 7 
8
5 Parkway North (12-13)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 DeSmet (13-10)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Chaminade College Prep (14-9)
Class 4 District 7 
6
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final (11)
1 Ft. Zumwalt South (26-6)
Class 4 District 8 
8
5 Francis Howell Central (13-9)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Francis Howell (20-7)
Class 4 District 8 
10
3 Francis Howell North (17-11)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Timberland (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
2
2 Ft. Zumwalt North (24-3)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Lee's Summit North (19-8-1)
Class 4 District 13 
6
5 Smith-Cotton (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
8
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
4 Winnetonka (3-14)
Class 4 District 15 
3
5 William Chrisman (4-17)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Fort Osage (14-9)
Class 4 District 15 
27
7 Central Academy (0-12)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
3 North Kansas City (11-7)
Class 4 District 15 
16
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (2-5)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (18-9)
Class 4 District 16 
8
5 Central (St. Joseph) (13-8)
Class 4 District 16 
14
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Kearney (18-6)
Class 4 District 16 
4
3 Park Hill (15-5)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
Parkway South (13-6)
Class 4 District 4 
11
Marquette (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
10
Conference Tournament,  Manchester Final
Lincoln College Prep (9-8)
Class 3 District 15 
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (2-5)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City TBD



Processing. Please wait.