Central (St. Joseph) High School

2009-2010 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
5/22 vs Park Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 8 - 10

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22-25 City Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Bishop LeBlond   (16-5) W   8 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/25  ⤷  Benton   (6-14) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/29 William Chrisman   (4-17)    Matchup
3/30 at Liberty   (18-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/31 Lee's Summit North   (19-8-1) W   15 - 10  Matchup
3/31 Lee's Summit North   (19-8-1)    Matchup
3/31 at Park Hill South   (14-9)    Matchup
4/1 at Blue Springs South   (11-11) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/1 Blue Springs South   (11-11)    Matchup
4/1 at Oak Park   (4-12)    Matchup
4/5 Platte County   (4-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/7 Platte County   (4-11)    Matchup
4/7 Platte County   (4-11)    Matchup
4/7 at Raymore-Peculiar   (10-11) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (10-11)    Matchup
4/10 Benton   (6-14) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/10 Benton   (6-14)    Matchup
4/12 Lee's Summit   (14-11) W   17 - 10  Matchup
4/12 Lee's Summit   (14-11)    Matchup
4/13 Liberty   (18-9)    Matchup
4/14 at Blue Springs   (10-12) L   9 - 13  Matchup
4/14 at Winnetonka   (3-15)    Matchup
4/15 at Park Hill   (17-6)    Matchup
4/16 at Lee's Summit North   (19-8-1) L   6 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/16 at Lee's Summit North   (19-8-1)    Matchup
4/19-22 Pony Express Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Maryville   (3-10) W   15 - 6  Matchup
4/19 Oak Park   (4-12)    Matchup
4/20 Blue Springs   (10-12)    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-7) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/27 Park Hill   (17-6) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/29 Blue Springs South   (11-11) W   11 - 2  Matchup
4/29 at Liberty   (18-9)    Matchup
5/3 Liberty   (18-9) L   10 - 13  Matchup
5/3 at William Chrisman   (4-17)    Matchup
5/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-11)    Matchup
5/5 at Lee's Summit   (14-11) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/5 at Lee's Summit   (14-11)    Matchup
5/5 Park Hill   (17-6)    Matchup
5/6 at Liberty   (18-9)    Matchup
5/7 Blue Springs   (10-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
5/7 Winnetonka   (3-15)    Matchup
5/8 Benton Round Robin    Matchup
5/11 Oak Park   (4-12)    Matchup
5/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-7)    Matchup
5/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-7)    Matchup
5/13 at Blue Springs   (10-12)    Matchup
5/13 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-11)    Matchup
5/15-24 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Staley   (17-6) W   11 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/19  ⤷  Liberty   (18-9) W   14 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  5/22  ⤷  Park Hill   (17-6) L   8 - 10  Matchup