2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (19-4)
Class 1 District 1 
4
2 Holcomb (10-13)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Oran (21-2)
Class 1 District 2 
13
2 Bernie (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Dora (23-1)
Class 1 District 5 
3
3 Norwood (12-11)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bakersfield Final (8)
1 Dadeville (16-6)
Class 1 District 8 
1
2 Lakeland (12-7)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Wheatland (20-6)
Class 1 District 9 
4
2 Lincoln (13-8)
Class 1 District 9 
9
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 St. Elizabeth (12-5)
Class 1 District 10 
12
2 New Haven (8-12)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (17-0)
Class 1 District 12 
10
2 Sturgeon (12-7)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 La Plata (16-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3
2 Canton (13-4)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (9-9)
Class 1 District 16 
10
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-12)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Malden (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
4
2 Twin Rivers (14-5)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
1 Valle Catholic (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
6
2 Chaffee (19-7)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Brentwood (15-6)
Class 2 District 5 
4
4 Valley Park (5-15)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Barat Academy (13-9)
Class 2 District 5 
7
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (7-13)
Class 2 District 5 
8
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 New Bloomfield (15-4)
Class 2 District 6 
11
2 Eugene (16-9)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
5 Elsberry (13-7)
Class 2 District 7 
5
6 Mark Twain (8-9)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Elsberry Final
3 Salisbury (9-8)
Class 2 District 8 
8
4 Schuyler County (11-6)
Class 2 District 8 
10
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Unionville Final (10)
1 Conway (23-3)
Class 2 District 9 
6
3 Iberia (15-4)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Stockton (19-2)
Class 2 District 13 
9
2 Marion C. Early (18-5)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
4 Windsor (15-9)
Class 2 District 14 
10
6 Cole Camp (11-13)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Bishop LeBlond (10-13)
Class 2 District 16 
3
4 West Platte (15-7)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Kennett (22-2)
Class 3 District 1 
3
4 Perryville (13-7)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Hancock (14-8)
Class 3 District 3 
9
4 Affton (6-14)
Class 3 District 3 
5
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
10
2 Soldan International Studies (9-3)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (23-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
5
2 MICDS (19-7)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Clayton Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (20-6)
Class 3 District 6 
13
5 Trinity Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Winfield Final
6 Christian (12-12)
Class 3 District 6 
7
7 Duchesne (2-26)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Kirksville (15-11)
Class 3 District 7 
4
5 Mexico (10-14-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Macon (12-4)
Class 3 District 7 
1
6 Hallsville (9-15)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
8
3 Blair Oaks (15-8)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Boonville (21-4)
Class 3 District 9 
11
2 Marshall (10-9)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 Clinton (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
7
2 Pleasant Hill (9-8)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Oak Grove (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
3
3 O'Hara (10-17)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Excelsior Springs (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
5
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-5)
Class 3 District 15 
4
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Savannah (21-2)
Class 3 District 16 
11
3 Smithville (15-10)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
8
4 Sikeston (14-7)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
5 Mehlville (11-17)
Class 4 District 2 
3
8 Hillsboro (11-13)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (17-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Seckman (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
12
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Vianney (23-8)
Class 4 District 3 
11
3 Rockwood Summit (10-13)
Class 4 District 3 
10
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
5 Eureka (17-10)
Class 4 District 4 
10
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 St. Louis University (23-0)
Class 4 District 5 
13
3 Ritenour (18-9)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Rock Bridge (25-2)
Class 4 District 9 
8
5 Troy Buchanan (6-19)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
2 Timberland (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
8
3 Holt (18-9-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Jefferson City (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
0
4 Lebanon (18-10)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Helias Catholic (15-7)
Class 4 District 10 
3
6 Camdenton (11-13)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Raytown (17-11)
Class 4 District 15 
6
5 Fort Osage (14-13)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (25-5)
Class 4 District 16 
11
2 Staley (25-4)
Class 4 District 16 
8
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.