2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (17-4)
Class 1 District 1 
10
5 Gideon (3-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
2 Holcomb (10-12)
Class 1 District 1 
16
3 Risco (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Oran (20-2)
Class 1 District 2 
11
4 Leopold (9-7)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Bernie (14-8)
Class 1 District 2 
6
3 Scott County Central (9-4)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Oak Ridge (14-5)
Class 1 District 3 
10
4 Lesterville (7-11)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Ellington (16-6)
Class 1 District 3 
7
3 South Iron (10-11)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Naylor (13-4)
Class 1 District 4 
12
4 Van Buren (10-10)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
2 Winona (17-4)
Class 1 District 4 
4
3 Neelyville (15-8)
Class 1 District 4 
9
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Dora (22-1)
Class 1 District 5 
15
5 Galena (6-8)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Billings (15-7)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Norwood (12-10)
Class 1 District 5 
10
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Wheaton (11-5)
Class 1 District 6 
13
5 Lockwood (4-13)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Jasper Final
3 Exeter (8-8)
Class 1 District 6 
6
7 McAuley Catholic (3-18)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Liberal (16-4)
Class 1 District 7 
16
4 Sheldon (8-4)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Drexel (9-3)
Class 1 District 7 
8
6 Rich Hill (7-10)
Class 1 District 7 
14
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Dadeville (16-5)
Class 1 District 8 
8
4 Walnut Grove (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
7
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Lakeland (11-7)
Class 1 District 8 
5
3 Fair Play (11-8)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Wheatland (20-5)
Class 1 District 9 
11
5 Leeton (8-14)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Lincoln (12-8)
Class 1 District 9 
11
3 Green Ridge (7-10)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 St. Elizabeth (11-5)
Class 1 District 10 
12
4 Newburg (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Stoutland Final
2 New Haven (8-11)
Class 1 District 10 
13
3 Stoutland (7-13)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Stoutland Final
1 Pilot Grove (16-0)
Class 1 District 11 
10
5 Jamestown (3-4)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, New Franklin Final
2 New Franklin (4-6)
Class 1 District 11 
1
3 Glasgow (7-8)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, New Franklin Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (16-0)
Class 1 District 12 
8
5 Higbee (5-10)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (12-6)
Class 1 District 12 
10
3 Paris with Faith Walk (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 La Plata (15-2)
Class 1 District 13 
11
5 Atlanta (10-9)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 Canton (13-3)
Class 1 District 13 
11
3 Brashear (11-4)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Brunswick (8-4)
Class 1 District 14 
11
4 Bevier (3-8)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Brunswick Final
2 Linn County (6-7)
Class 1 District 14 
18
6 Northwestern (Mendon) (1-5)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Brunswick Final
1 Santa Fe (16-3)
Class 1 District 15 
10
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (5-8)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
2 Concordia (18-4)
Class 1 District 15 
7
3 Sacred Heart (14-4)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (8-9)
Class 1 District 16 
12
5 Wentworth Military Academy (5-8)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-11)
Class 1 District 16 
5
6 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (2-10)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Malden (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
9
5 Caruthersville (6-5)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
2 Twin Rivers (14-4)
Class 2 District 1 
13
3 Senath-Hornersville (10-9)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
1 Clearwater (15-3)
Class 2 District 2 
4
5 Bloomfield (14-6)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
2 Greenville (11-6)
Class 2 District 2 
4
3 Charleston (13-9)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Valle Catholic (20-5)
Class 2 District 3 
14
4 Woodland (8-10)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
2 Chaffee (19-6)
Class 2 District 3 
3
3 Saxony Lutheran (14-7)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Crystal City (18-5)
Class 2 District 4 
4
4 Steelville (9-4)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 West County (13-9)
Class 2 District 4 
8
6 Bismarck (7-9)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Valley Park (5-14)
Class 2 District 5 
15
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-6)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Barat Academy (13-8)
Class 2 District 5 
14
7 Crossroads College Preparatory (0-9)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (6-13)
Class 2 District 5 
17
6 Cleveland NJROTC (1-7)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Palmyra (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
11
5 Elsberry (12-7)
Class 2 District 7 
17
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Elsberry Final
6 Mark Twain (8-8)
Class 2 District 7 
9
7 Louisiana (4-12)
Class 2 District 7 
8
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Westran (14-4)
Class 2 District 8 
5
4 Schuyler County (10-6)
Class 2 District 8 
7
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Unionville Final
2 Scotland County (13-4)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Salisbury (9-7)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Unionville Final
1 Conway (22-3)
Class 2 District 9 
5
5 Vienna (11-5)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
2 Dixon (16-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Iberia (15-3)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
1 Cabool (19-4)
Class 2 District 10 
5
5 Licking (9-11)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Thayer (11-9)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Mansfield (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
7
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hartville Final
3 Clever (15-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
4 Fordland (10-10)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Purdy (22-4)
Class 2 District 12 
5
3 Diamond (14-6)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Stockton (18-2)
Class 2 District 13 
5
4 Archie (12-9)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Marion C. Early (18-4)
Class 2 District 13 
9
3 Skyline (14-11)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (18-8)
Class 2 District 15 
10
4 Lexington with Norborne (9-12)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Lafayette County (13-9)
Class 2 District 15 
6
3 Barstow (16-2)
Class 2 District 15 
8
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final (9)
1 Potosi (17-6)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Sullivan (10-11)
Class 3 District 2 
6
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (11-12)
Class 3 District 2 
2
6 Herculaneum (8-14)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (16-12)
Class 3 District 3 
5
4 Affton (6-13)
Class 3 District 3 
6
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final (10)
2 Hancock (13-8)
Class 3 District 3 
9
3 Bayless (9-16)
Class 3 District 3 
4
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (22-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
3
5 Priory (9-13)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 MICDS (19-6)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 John Burroughs (15-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Clayton Final (8)
1 Kirksville (14-11)
Class 3 District 7 
11
8 Missouri Military Academy (2-8)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
4 Centralia (8-11)
Class 3 District 7 
0
5 Mexico (10-13-1)
Class 3 District 7 
19
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
2 Macon (11-4)
Class 3 District 7 
14
7 Bowling Green (4-14)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final
3 Moberly (10-11)
Class 3 District 7 
2
6 Hallsville (9-14)
Class 3 District 7 
4
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Mexico Final (8)
1 Boonville (20-4)
Class 3 District 9 
12
5 Southern Boone (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
4
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Ashland Final
2 Marshall (10-8)
Class 3 District 9 
8
3 Eldon (10-11)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Ashland Final
1 Salem (11-7)
Class 3 District 10 
10
4 Cuba (15-4)
Class 3 District 10 
11
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Salem Final
3 Ava (15-8)
Class 3 District 10 
10
7 St. James (7-12)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Salem Final
2 Springfield Catholic (21-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 Strafford (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Monett (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
2
3 Mt. Vernon (16-10)
Class 3 District 12 
7
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Farmington (19-4)
Class 4 District 1 
5
4 Sikeston (14-6)
Class 4 District 1 
12
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
11
3 Jackson (13-8)
Class 4 District 1 
10
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (17-7)
Class 4 District 2 
4
7 Fox (7-12)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 Seckman (14-11)
Class 4 District 2 
14
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (9-16-3)
Class 4 District 2 
10
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Vianney (22-8)
Class 4 District 3 
8
4 Kirkwood (8-12)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (16-11)
Class 4 District 3 
3
3 Rockwood Summit (10-12)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 Parkway South (23-5-1)
Class 4 District 4 
1
5 Eureka (16-10)
Class 4 District 4 
16
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
10
3 Pacific (18-4)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 St. Louis University (22-0)
Class 4 District 5 
10
5 University City (12-13-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (17-5)
Class 4 District 5 
3
3 Ritenour (18-8)
Class 4 District 5 
5
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Hazelwood Central (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
4
4 McCluer North (7-14)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (14-12)
Class 4 District 6 
10
3 McCluer (8-15)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
1 Christian Brothers College (18-6)
Class 4 District 7 
7
4 DeSmet (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
4
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
2 Francis Howell North (18-11)
Class 4 District 7 
4
3 Pattonville (17-5)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Francis Howell (27-3)
Class 4 District 8 
7
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (17-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 Francis Howell Central (20-8)
Class 4 District 8 
4
3 Ft. Zumwalt East (19-8)
Class 4 District 8 
10
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Kickapoo (15-7)
Class 4 District 11 
6
2 Ozark (20-5)
Class 4 District 11 
7
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Webb City (20-5)
Class 4 District 12 
2
2 Willard (22-6)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Rockhurst (19-8)
Class 4 District 13 
5
4 Harrisonville (8-17)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (19-9)
Class 4 District 13 
13
3 Belton (13-14)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Lee's Summit West (23-5)
Class 4 District 14 
5
2 Blue Springs South (14-15)
Class 4 District 14 
10
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Sedalia Final



Processing. Please wait.