Oak Grove High School

2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 14


Last Game
5/18 vs O'Hara   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-26 Raytown Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/21 Raytown   (17-12) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/22 O'Hara   (10-18) W   11 - 1  Matchup
 »  3/23 Van Horn   (13-9) W   16 - 2  Matchup
3/23 Raytown   (17-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/24 Liberty North   (12-12) W   15 - 8  Matchup
3/28 Smithville   (15-10) W   13 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Smithville   (15-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/29 at Grain Valley   (19-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/29 at Grain Valley   (19-3) W   5 - 2  Matchup
3/29 Grain Valley   (19-3) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/31 Marshall   (10-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/1 Lincoln College Prep   (8-14) W   25 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Raytown South   (6-17) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Pleasant Hill   (9-8) W   24 - 8  Matchup
4/5 at Pleasant Hill   (9-8) W   20 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Warrensburg   (12-9) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/6-9 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/7 Harrisonville   (8-17) W   12 - 5  Matchup
4/7 Odessa   (11-15) W   26 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/8 Boonville   (22-5) L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/8 Holden   (14-10) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/13 at Lexington   (9-12) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/13 at Lexington   (9-12) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/14 Harrisonville   (8-17) L   9 - 12  Matchup
4/14 Harrisonville   (8-17) W   23 - 1  Matchup
4/14 at Harrisonville   (8-17) W   14 - 1  Matchup
4/18 Richmond   (15-9) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/18 Richmond   (15-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/18-21 Oak Grove C Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/18 Smithville   (15-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Grain Valley   (19-3) L   5 - 7  Matchup
4/19 Grain Valley   (19-3) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-10) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 »  4/21 Fort Osage   (14-13) W   12 - 11  Matchup
4/27 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/27 Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/27 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) L   4 - 14  Matchup
4/28 at Harrisonville   (8-17) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/28 at Harrisonville   (8-17) W   16 - 2  Matchup
4/28 at Grain Valley   (19-3) L   12 - 15  Matchup
4/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-5) W   11 - 9  Matchup
4/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-5) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/30 at Odessa   (11-15) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Odessa   (11-15) W   19 - 0  Matchup
4/30 Oak Grove C Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/30 Grain Valley   (19-3)    Matchup
5/3 Harrisonville   (8-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/4 at Boonville   (22-5) W   11 - 0  Matchup
5/4 at Boonville   (22-5) W   17 - 5  Matchup
5/6 at Lafayette County   (13-9) W   12 - 2  Matchup
5/6-7 Grain Valley JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/6 Grain Valley   (19-3) W   10 - 6  Matchup
5/6 at Lafayette County   (13-9) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/9 Pleasant Hill   (9-8) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/11 Odessa   (11-15) W   13 - 1  Matchup
5/11 Odessa   (11-15) W   18 - 0  Matchup
5/11 at Odessa   (11-15) W   16 - 0  Matchup
5/12 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/12 at Excelsior Springs   (16-11) W   8 - 2  Matchup
5/12 Excelsior Springs   (16-11)    Matchup
5/14-18 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Pembroke Hill   (11-11) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/18 O'Hara   (10-18) L   3 - 4  Matchup