Lebanon High School

2010-2011 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 10


Last Game
5/24 vs Lebanon  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 at Republic   (3-17) W   5 - 2  
3/19 at Republic   (3-17)    
3/19 Rolla Tournament    
3/21 at Carl Junction   (20-7) L   1 - 11  
3/21 at Carl Junction   (20-7)    
3/22 at Branson   (15-6) L   6 - 11  
3/22 at Branson   (15-6)    
3/22 Camdenton   (11-13)    
3/24 Webb City   (20-6) L   0 - 11  
3/24 Webb City   (20-6)    
3/25 at St. James   (7-12)    
3/28 at Rolla   (15-12) L   6 - 10  
3/28 at Rolla   (15-12)    
3/29 at Marshfield   (9-16) W   9 - 2  
3/29 at Marshfield   (9-16) W   4 - 1  
3/29 at Marshfield   (9-16)    
4/2 Rolla Tournaments    
4/4 at Buffalo   (5-16-1)    
4/5 Parkview   (13-11) W   16 - 6  
4/5 Parkview   (13-11)    
4/7 at Willard   (22-6) L   1 - 16  
4/9 Aurora   (6-18) W   10 - 0  
4/9 Imagine College Prep Charter   (2-9) W   18 - 0  
4/11 at Waynesville   (9-15)    
4/12 at Hillcrest   (10-15) W   13 - 4  
4/12 at Hillcrest   (10-15) W   6 - 5  
4/15-16 Central Bank Tourney    
 »  4/15 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   13 - 3  
 »  4/15 Rock Bridge   (25-3) L   2 - 5  
 »  4/16 Nixa   (12-11) L   3 - 4 (8)  
 »  4/16 Rock Bridge   (25-3) L   5 - 13  
4/18 Jefferson City   (16-9)    
4/19 Waynesville   (9-15) W   14 - 13  
4/19 Waynesville   (9-15)    
4/19 at Bolivar   (14-11)    
4/21 Rolla   (15-12)    
4/26 at Camdenton   (11-13) W   7 - 2  
4/26 at Camdenton   (11-13)    
4/26 West Plains   (7-12)    
4/28 Joplin   (8-19) W   16 - 13  
4/28 Joplin   (8-19)    
4/29 at Rolla   (15-12)    
5/3 at Glendale   (7-14) W   7 - 6  
5/4 Kickapoo   (15-7) L   5 - 11  
5/4 Kickapoo   (15-7)    
5/5 at West Plains   (7-12) W   4 - 1  
5/5 at West Plains   (7-12)    
5/6 St. James   (7-12) W   12 - 2  
5/6 St. James   (7-12)    
5/7-11 Lebanon/Marshfield Tournament    
 »  5/7 Aurora   (6-18) W   27 - 5  
 »  5/9 Mountain Grove   (10-13) W   15 - 0  
 »  5/9 West Plains   (7-12) L   5 - 7  
5/10 at Warsaw   (19-5) L   10 - 14  
 »  5/11 Marshfield   (9-16) W   15 - 7  
5/14-18 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  5/16 West Plains   (7-12) W   14 - 2  
 »  5/18 Jefferson City   (16-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/21 Helias Catholic   (15-8) W   17 - 11 (8)  
5/24-6/4 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/24 Timberland   (19-11) L   1 - 6