2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (14-11)
Class 1 District 1 
18
4 Southland (1-8)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
2 Gideon (8-6)
Class 1 District 1 
15
3 Clarkton (1-9)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cooter Final
1 Bell City (16-6)
Class 1 District 2 
22
5 Scott County Central (3-11)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
2 Oran (14-4)
Class 1 District 2 
4
3 Advance (10-14)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Oran Final
4 Oak Ridge (5-12)
Class 1 District 3 
18
5 South Iron (2-14)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Farmington Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (8-15)
Class 1 District 3 
32
6 Marquand-Zion (0-9)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Farmington Final
1 Eminence (16-7)
Class 1 District 4 
22
5 Viburnum (1-12)
Class 1 District 4 
1
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Summersville Final
2 Lesterville (9-8)
Class 1 District 4 
7
3 Summersville (6-10)
Class 1 District 4 
4
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Summersville Final
4 Winona (4-11)
Class 1 District 4 
6
5 Viburnum (1-12)
Class 1 District 4 
8
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Summersville Final
1 Dora (10-5)
Class 1 District 5 
18
4 Bradleyville (1-10)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Bakersfield (4-7)
Class 1 District 5 
16
3 Koshkonong (2-9)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Bradleyville (1-10)
Class 1 District 5 
15
5 Couch (0-14)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Golden City (3-10)
Class 1 District 6 
11
5 Wheaton (3-13)
Class 1 District 6 
28
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Hurley (10-6)
Class 1 District 6 
1
7 Everton (0-6)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hurley Forfeit
3 Exeter (8-12)
Class 1 District 6 
0
6 Verona (1-15)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Exeter Final
4 Halfway (10-8)
Class 1 District 7 
9
5 Weaubleau (5-18)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Humansville Final
3 Humansville (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
6
6 Dadeville (3-17)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Humansville Final
1 Sheldon (6-6)
Class 1 District 8 
4
4 Ballard (2-6)
Class 1 District 8 
15
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Amoret Final
2 Miami (4-6)
Class 1 District 8 
15
3 Northeast Vernon County (2-8)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Amoret Final
4 Hermitage (7-8)
Class 1 District 9 
6
5 Tuscumbia (0-14)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Hermitage Final
3 Macks Creek (8-8)
Class 1 District 9 
19
6 Climax Springs (0-11)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Hermitage Final
4 La Monte (6-17)
Class 1 District 10 
11
5 Leeton (4-12)
Class 1 District 10 
4
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Hughesville Final
2 Santa Fe (8-10)
Class 1 District 10 
10
7 Otterville (0-9)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Hughesville Final
3 Green Ridge (5-12)
Class 1 District 10 
11
6 Kingsville (4-10)
Class 1 District 10 
12
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Hughesville Final
1 Pilot Grove (9-5)
Class 1 District 11 
12
4 Prairie Home with Bunceton (3-12)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Jamestown (11-6)
Class 1 District 11 
13
6 Slater (2-12)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Silex (12-3)
Class 1 District 12 
11
4 North Shelby (6-8)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Silex Final
2 Madison (9-5)
Class 1 District 12 
0
3 Wellsville-Middletown (7-11)
Class 1 District 12 
4
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Silex Final
4 Atlanta (1-12)
Class 1 District 13 
0
5 Brashear (2-10)
Class 1 District 13 
13
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (6-3)
Class 1 District 14 
22
5 Bosworth with Hale (0-8)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Keytesville Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (8-1)
Class 1 District 14 
12
3 Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (2-10)
Class 1 District 14 
11
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Keytesville Final
1 Green City (9-6)
Class 1 District 15 
16
5 Linn County (2-11)
Class 1 District 15 
5
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Northeast Nodaway (11-4)
Class 1 District 15 
7
3 North Harrison (8-7)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Tarkio with Fairfax (10-7)
Class 1 District 16 
2
4 St. Joseph Christian (12-7)
Class 1 District 16 
5
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 North Nodaway (11-7)
Class 1 District 16 
10
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (7-9)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Bernie (16-6)
Class 2 District 1 
6
4 Campbell (10-5)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
2 South Pemiscot (13-7)
Class 2 District 1 
3
3 Senath-Hornersville (13-11)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Van Buren (15-2)
Class 2 District 2 
13
4 Naylor (6-8)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
2 Ellington (14-9)
Class 2 District 2 
10
3 Neelyville (10-16)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Alton Final
3 Bismarck (14-8)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 St. Vincent (10-10)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Van-Far (7-11)
Class 2 District 4 
10
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (2-10)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Scotland County (19-1)
Class 2 District 5 
14
4 Milan (8-5)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Memphis Final
2 Canton (17-4)
Class 2 District 5 
17
3 Putnam County (13-6)
Class 2 District 5 
7
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Sturgeon (13-3)
Class 2 District 6 
3
4 Paris with Faith Walk (7-10)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (6-8)
Class 2 District 6 
3
3 Westran (10-6)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Russellville (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
12
5 Calvary Lutheran (7-10)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
2 Harrisburg (13-6)
Class 2 District 7 
10
3 New Bloomfield (9-11)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Harrisburg Final
1 Eugene (11-7)
Class 2 District 8 
0
5 Linn (8-11)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final
2 Vienna (13-9)
Class 2 District 8 
1
3 Iberia (13-9)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Vienna Final (8)
1 Plato (21-4)
Class 2 District 9 
6
4 Crocker (11-7)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
2 Hartville (14-3)
Class 2 District 9 
10
3 Richland (12-7)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Plato Final
1 Mansfield (16-2)
Class 2 District 10 
19
5 Gainesville (9-13)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
2 Norwood (12-8)
Class 2 District 10 
5
3 Fordland (12-8)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Mansfield Final
1 Galena (16-5)
Class 2 District 11 
5
4 Crane (12-9)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
2 New Covenant Academy (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
4
3 Marionville (14-10)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
1 Pierce City (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
1
4 McAuley Catholic (13-3)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Purdy (14-7)
Class 2 District 12 
6
3 College Heights Christian (9-7)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Liberal (11-11)
Class 2 District 13 
1
5 Fair Play (7-7)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Morrisville Final
2 Marion C. Early (9-12)
Class 2 District 13 
10
3 Lockwood (7-11)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Morrisville Final
1 Adrian (19-5)
Class 2 District 14 
15
4 Montrose with Appleton City (8-10)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Adrian Final
2 Skyline (13-12)
Class 2 District 14 
12
3 Archie (10-11)
Class 2 District 14 
11
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Adrian Final (8)
1 Lincoln (24-1)
Class 2 District 15 
15
4 Sacred Heart (9-11)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lincoln Final
2 Smithton (13-7)
Class 2 District 15 
7
3 Windsor (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
4
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lincoln Final
1 Lone Jack (15-3)
Class 2 District 16 
9
4 Crest Ridge (9-9-1)
Class 2 District 16 
11
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Concordia Final
2 Concordia (15-4-1)
Class 2 District 16 
13
3 West Platte (7-10)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Concordia Final
1 Portageville (18-7)
Class 3 District 1 
13
5 Kelly (12-10)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
2 Scott City (20-5)
Class 3 District 1 
15
3 Caruthersville (13-7)
Class 3 District 1 
4
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 East Carter (14-5)
Class 3 District 2 
8
4 Malden (13-14)
Class 3 District 2 
9
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Twin Rivers (8-7)
Class 3 District 2 
3
3 Greenville (8-5)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Malden Final (8)
1 West County (14-3-1)
Class 3 District 3 
9
4 Arcadia Valley (14-10)
Class 3 District 3 
7
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (14-6)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Jefferson (Festus) (11-11)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Hancock (12-10)
Class 3 District 4 
7
2 Herculaneum (14-4-1)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (14-9)
Class 3 District 5 
11
4 Metro (7-5)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (7-18)
Class 3 District 5 
21
3 Cardinal Ritter (3-7)
Class 3 District 5 
2
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Valley Park (20-2)
Class 3 District 6 
1
5 Whitfield (3-13)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Brentwood (12-4)
Class 3 District 6 
5
3 Principia (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
6
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 North Callaway (13-8)
Class 3 District 7 
3
5 Hallsville (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
7
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Bowling Green (13-7)
Class 3 District 7 
7
3 Elsberry (10-8)
Class 3 District 7 
5
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Bowling Green Final (8)
1 Clark County (16-6)
Class 3 District 8 
9
4 Highland (10-12)
Class 3 District 8 
8
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final (8)
2 Palmyra (19-5)
Class 3 District 8 
5
3 Macon (14-8)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Fatima (15-8)
Class 3 District 9 
8
5 Dixon (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
2 South Callaway (23-5)
Class 3 District 9 
5
3 Cuba (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Mokane Final
1 Mountain Grove (15-5)
Class 3 District 10 
12
5 Cabool (9-15)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Ava (19-5)
Class 3 District 10 
5
3 Licking (14-8)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Fair Grove (13-11)
Class 3 District 11 
12
5 Spokane (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
3 Forsyth (16-8)
Class 3 District 11 
5
6 Clever (10-12)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Ash Grove (12-11)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 El Dorado Springs (10-10)
Class 3 District 12 
13
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (15-7)
Class 3 District 12 
4
3 Diamond (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Knob Noster (17-5)
Class 3 District 13 
7
5 Cole Camp (10-13)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, California Final
2 California (10-8)
Class 3 District 13 
1
3 Warsaw (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, California Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (19-4)
Class 3 District 14 
7
4 Sherwood (4-17)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Butler (12-6)
Class 3 District 14 
0
3 Holden (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lawson (20-1)
Class 3 District 15 
9
4 Carrollton (10-12)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Lafayette County (15-6)
Class 3 District 15 
7
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-7)
Class 3 District 15 
6
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (17-2)
Class 3 District 16 
18
4 Plattsburg (10-13)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (9-9)
Class 3 District 16 
7
3 Lathrop (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Sikeston (13-6)
Class 4 District 1 
10
4 Kennett (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
8
3 Perryville (15-7)
Class 4 District 1 
6
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
1 Potosi (17-5)
Class 4 District 2 
13
4 Ste. Genevieve (17-12)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 North County (18-8)
Class 4 District 2 
4
3 Festus (12-9)
Class 4 District 2 
7
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
1 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (17-13)
Class 4 District 4 
17
4 Soldan International Studies (6-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (31-1)
Class 4 District 6 
12
3 St. Charles (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (17-7-1)
Class 4 District 7 
10
5 Christian (6-12)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
2 St. Dominic (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Winfield (14-12)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Boonville (20-4)
Class 4 District 8 
4
5 Marshall (5-21)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Marshall Final
2 Kirksville (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
8
3 Fulton (16-7)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Marshall Final
1 Clinton (16-5)
Class 4 District 10 
9
5 Marshfield (11-15)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Bolivar (15-8)
Class 4 District 10 
12
3 Buffalo (15-7)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Aurora (23-3)
Class 4 District 11 
4
4 Reeds Spring (11-13)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (18-6)
Class 4 District 11 
11
3 Springfield Catholic (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
4
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Monett (21-4)
Class 4 District 12 
8
4 Seneca (8-16-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Nevada (10-9)
Class 4 District 12 
5
3 Carl Junction (10-16)
Class 4 District 12 
8
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Harrisonville (13-9)
Class 4 District 13 
6
4 Odessa (10-14)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
2 Oak Grove (10-13)
Class 4 District 13 
1
3 Pleasant Hill (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
11
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
1 Pembroke Hill (13-8)
Class 4 District 14 
18
4 Guadalupe Centers Charter (3-5)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (7-3)
Class 4 District 14 
22
3 Cristo Rey (5-4)
Class 4 District 14 
12
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Smithville (15-11)
Class 4 District 15 
7
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-10)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (16-10)
Class 4 District 15 
13
3 Van Horn (12-8)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Chillicothe (15-5)
Class 4 District 16 
4
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
7
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Savannah (11-11)
Class 4 District 16 
5
3 Maryville (12-9)
Class 4 District 16 
8
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Jackson (23-8)
Class 5 District 1 
0
2 Poplar Bluff (20-5)
Class 5 District 1 
8
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-2)
Class 5 District 3 
10
4 Parkway South (15-14)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Marquette (19-5)
Class 5 District 3 
1
3 Eureka (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Vianney (28-6)
Class 5 District 4 
7
5 Webster Groves (9-20)
Class 5 District 4 
2
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 St. Louis University (12-7)
Class 5 District 4 
4
3 Kirkwood (16-6)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway North (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
12
5 Chaminade College Prep (9-10-1)
Class 5 District 5 
8
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St.louis Final
2 DeSmet (12-11)
Class 5 District 5 
7
3 Christian Brothers College (13-16-1)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St.louis Final (9)
1 Hazelwood Central (16-5)
Class 5 District 6 
4
4 McCluer (9-13)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
2 Hazelwood West (9-14)
Class 5 District 6 
6
3 McCluer North (18-8)
Class 5 District 6 
8
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Francis Howell (17-16-1)
Class 5 District 7 
16
5 Francis Howell North (8-21)
Class 5 District 7 
6
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell Central (16-12-1)
Class 5 District 7 
5
3 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-12)
Class 5 District 7 
9
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Jefferson City (26-2)
Class 5 District 9 
10
5 Smith-Cotton (19-10)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Hickman (20-7)
Class 5 District 9 
6
3 Rock Bridge (21-11)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Willard (23-4)
Class 5 District 10 
4
4 Rolla (15-6)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
2 Hillcrest (15-14)
Class 5 District 10 
9
3 Lebanon (13-9)
Class 5 District 10 
6
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Kickapoo (19-9)
Class 5 District 11 
10
4 Branson (14-12)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
2 Glendale (23-8)
Class 5 District 11 
3
3 Ozark (20-8)
Class 5 District 11 
4
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
1 Webb City (20-8)
Class 5 District 12 
4
4 Neosho (11-14)
Class 5 District 12 
3
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
2 Carthage (11-17)
Class 5 District 12 
2
3 Joplin (11-18)
Class 5 District 12 
5
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final (8)
1 Lee's Summit North (17-10)
Class 5 District 14 
10
4 Grain Valley (22-6)
Class 5 District 14 
7
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
2 Blue Springs (17-12)
Class 5 District 14 
5
3 Blue Springs South (17-12)
Class 5 District 14 
11
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Grain Valley Final
1 Liberty North (24-5)
Class 5 District 15 
9
4 Fort Osage (11-13)
Class 5 District 15 
8
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Liberty (22-9)
Class 5 District 15 
5
3 Kearney (16-14)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Platte County (22-2)
Class 5 District 16 
5
5 Park Hill South (12-17)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Staley (24-6)
Class 5 District 16 
5
3 Central (St. Joseph) (17-7)
Class 5 District 16 
2
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Platte City Final



Processing. Please wait.