2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball


1 Cooter (15-11)
Class 1 District 1 
5
2 Gideon (8-7)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Cooter Final
1 Bell City (17-6)
Class 1 District 2 
3
2 Oran (14-5)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Oran Final
1 Valley (12-11)
Class 1 District 3 
7
4 Oak Ridge (5-13)
Class 1 District 3 
6
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Farmington Final
2 Leopold (6-8)
Class 1 District 3 
7
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (8-16)
Class 1 District 3 
4
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Farmington Final
1 Eminence (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
4
2 Lesterville (9-9)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Summersville Final
1 Dora (11-5)
Class 1 District 5 
11
2 Bakersfield (4-8)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Mountain Grove Final
1 Greenfield (15-4)
Class 1 District 6 
12
5 Wheaton (3-14)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Hurley Final
2 Hurley (12-6)
Class 1 District 6 
12
6 Verona (1-16)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Hurley Final
1 Walnut Grove (17-6)
Class 1 District 7 
3
4 Halfway (11-8)
Class 1 District 7 
5
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Humansville Final
2 Lakeland (15-5)
Class 1 District 7 
4
3 Humansville (13-9)
Class 1 District 7 
3
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Humansville Final
1 St. Elizabeth (12-6)
Class 1 District 9 
8
4 Hermitage (7-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Hermitage Final
2 Wheatland (10-9)
Class 1 District 9 
5
3 Macks Creek (8-9)
Class 1 District 9 
4
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Hermitage Final (8)
1 Northwest (Hughesville) (16-6)
Class 1 District 10 
18
4 La Monte (6-18)
Class 1 District 10 
8
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Hughesville Final
2 Santa Fe (9-10)
Class 1 District 10 
20
6 Kingsville (4-11)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Hughesville Final
1 Silex (12-4)
Class 1 District 12 
6
3 Wellsville-Middletown (8-11)
Class 1 District 12 
9
Class 1 District 12 Championship, Silex Final
1 La Plata (14-4)
Class 1 District 13 
17
5 Brashear (2-12)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, La Plata Final
2 Bevier (11-1)
Class 1 District 13 
19
3 Novinger (3-12)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, La Plata Final
1 Braymer with Breckenridge (6-4)
Class 1 District 14 
6
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (9-1)
Class 1 District 14 
7
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Keytesville Final (10)
1 Clopton (7-9)
Class 2 District 4 
8
4 Louisiana (1-13)
Class 2 District 4 
7
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Louisiana Final
1 Sturgeon (14-3)
Class 2 District 6 
8
3 Westran (10-7)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Sturgeon Final
2 Vienna (13-10)
Class 2 District 8 
1
5 Linn (9-11)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Vienna Final
1 Plato (21-5)
Class 2 District 9 
0
2 Hartville (15-3)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Plato Final
1 Mansfield (17-2)
Class 2 District 10 
15
2 Norwood (12-9)
Class 2 District 10 
5
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Mansfield Final
1 Galena (17-5)
Class 2 District 11 
5
2 New Covenant Academy (16-8)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Crane Final
2 Purdy (14-8)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 McAuley Catholic (14-3)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Joplin Final
2 Marion C. Early (10-12)
Class 2 District 13 
11
5 Fair Play (7-8)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Championship, Morrisville Final
1 Lincoln (25-1)
Class 2 District 15 
11
2 Smithton (13-8)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Lincoln Final
2 Concordia (16-4-1)
Class 2 District 16 
14
4 Crest Ridge (9-10-1)
Class 2 District 16 
4
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Concordia Final
1 Portageville (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
13
2 Scott City (20-6)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Charleston Final
2 Twin Rivers (9-7)
Class 3 District 2 
12
4 Malden (13-15)
Class 3 District 2 
6
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Malden Final
1 Trinity Catholic (14-10)
Class 3 District 5 
2
2 Lutheran North (8-18)
Class 3 District 5 
5
Class 3 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Fatima (15-9)
Class 3 District 9 
2
2 South Callaway (24-5)
Class 3 District 9 
5
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Mokane Final
1 Mountain Grove (16-5)
Class 3 District 10 
8
2 Ava (19-6)
Class 3 District 10 
7
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Ava Final
1 Strafford (17-6)
Class 3 District 11 
7
4 Fair Grove (13-12)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Clever Final
2 Conway (17-7)
Class 3 District 11 
7
3 Forsyth (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Clever Final
2 Stockton (16-7)
Class 3 District 12 
8
4 El Dorado Springs (10-11)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Stockton Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
3
3 Holden (16-10)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Sikeston (14-6)
Class 4 District 1 
8
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (16-10)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Cape Girardeau Final (10)
1 Lutheran South (20-8-1)
Class 4 District 3 
6
2 Union (15-11)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Union Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (10-8)
Class 4 District 4 
15
3 Bayless (11-14)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St Louis Final
1 MICDS (13-8)
Class 4 District 5 
16
4 University City (8-7)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Saint Louis Final
2 John Burroughs (12-8)
Class 4 District 5 
1
3 Clayton (10-15-1)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Saint Louis Final
1 Helias Catholic (18-6)
Class 4 District 9 
5
3 Blair Oaks (19-9)
Class 4 District 9 
4
Class 4 District 9 Championship, Sullivan Final (9)
1 Clinton (16-6)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Bolivar (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
4
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Bolivar Final
1 Aurora (24-3)
Class 4 District 11 
3
2 Logan-Rogersville (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Championship, Hollister Final
1 Monett (22-4)
Class 4 District 12 
11
3 Carl Junction (10-17)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Championship, Joplin Final
1 Smithville (16-11)
Class 4 District 15 
5
2 Excelsior Springs (16-11)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Excelsior Springs Final (8)
1 Rockwood Summit (29-4)
Class 5 District 2 
5
2 Oakville (19-8)
Class 5 District 2 
4
Class 5 District 2 Championship, Arnold Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-3)
Class 5 District 3 
9
2 Marquette (20-5)
Class 5 District 3 
12
Class 5 District 3 Championship, Ballwin Final
1 Vianney (29-6)
Class 5 District 4 
5
2 SLUH (12-8)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Parkway North (16-11)
Class 5 District 5 
11
2 DeSmet (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
6
Class 5 District 5 Championship, St.louis Final
1 Holt (21-7)
Class 5 District 8 
1
5 Ft. Zumwalt West (20-15)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, Troy Final
2 Liberty (Wentzville) (19-9)
Class 5 District 8 
3
3 Troy Buchanan (19-13)
Class 5 District 8 
4
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, Troy Final (9)
1 Jefferson City (27-2)
Class 5 District 9 
6
2 Hickman (20-8)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Class 5 District 9 Championship, Jefferson City Final
1 Willard (24-4)
Class 5 District 10 
13
2 Hillcrest (15-15)
Class 5 District 10 
8
Class 5 District 10 Championship, Waynesville Final
1 Kickapoo (20-9)
Class 5 District 11 
14
3 Ozark (20-9)
Class 5 District 11 
7
Class 5 District 11 Championship, Nixa Final
1 Webb City (21-8)
Class 5 District 12 
10
3 Joplin (11-19)
Class 5 District 12 
2
Class 5 District 12 Championship, Webb City Final
1 Lee's Summit North (19-11)
Class 5 District 14 
6
3 Blue Springs South (18-12)
Class 5 District 14 
7
Class 5 District 14 Championship, Grain Valley Final
1 Liberty North (25-5)
Class 5 District 15 
4
2 Liberty (22-10)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 District 15 Championship, Liberty Final
Newburg (1-20)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Dixon (14-9)
Class 3 District 9 
24
Dixon Final



Processing. Please wait.