Sikeston High School

2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 1


Last Game
5/25 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5 (8)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (7-16) W   10 - 0  
3/20 at Central (New Madrid County)   (7-16) W   9 - 6  
3/23 at East Prairie   (11-7) W   20 - 2  
3/24 Jackson   (23-8) L   4 - 13  
3/24 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) L   4 - 8  
3/28 Waukegan High school   W   11 - 1  
3/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) Rescheduled 4/7  
3/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) Rescheduled 4/7  
4/1 at Bell City   (21-6) W   12 - 1  
4/4 Poplar Bluff   (21-6) L   10 - 11  
4/4 Poplar Bluff   (21-6) W   6 - 1  
4/5 Farmington   (9-13) W   13 - 2  
4/5 Farmington   (9-13) L   8 - 13  
4/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   4 - 0  
4/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   4 - 3  
4/10 Dexter   (9-14) W   8 - 3  
4/10 Dexter   (9-14) W   16 - 6  
4/12 Kennett   (11-14) W   8 - 4  
4/12 Kennett   (11-14) W   10 - 5  
4/17 at Marion County   (1-5) Postponed  
4/17 at Marion County   (1-5) Postponed  
4/18 Charleston   (7-15) Postponed  
4/19 Perryville   (15-7) Cancelled  
4/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) W   5 - 4  
4/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) L   0 - 15  
4/26 at Cooter   (15-12) Cancelled  
4/26 Farmington   (9-13) Cancelled  
4/27 Oran   (14-5) L   2 - 10  
4/28-5/1 Semo Conf Tournament    
 »  4/28 Dexter   (9-14) W   11 - 1  
 »  5/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-16) W   7 - 1  
5/2 at Jackson   (23-8) W   3 - 1  
5/2 at Jackson   (23-8) L   4 - 14  
5/3 at Benton High School   Rescheduled 5/5  
5/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) Cancelled  
5/4 Meadow Heights   (7-7) Cancelled  
5/5 Benton High School   L   3 - 10  
5/5-6 JV Semo Conf Tournament    
 »  5/5 Dexter   (9-14) L   1 - 10  
 »  5/6 Poplar Bluff   (21-6) L   1 - 4  
5/6 vs DeSmet   (12-12) Cancelled  
5/9 East Carter   (14-5) W   10 - 5  
5/9 East Carter   (14-5) W   7 - 1  
5/10 at North County   (18-8) L   4 - 6  
5/10 at North County   (18-8) L   5 - 6  
5/12-20 Districts    
5/13-16 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/15 Kennett   (11-14) W   10 - 2  
 »  5/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-10) W   8 - 7 (10)  
 »  5/23 Festus   (13-10) W   11 - 2  
5/23-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/25 Lutheran South   (23-9-1) L   4 - 5 (8)