2020-2021 Boys Golf District Results Class 2 District 1

Location

Eagle Springs Golf Course
2575 Redman Road
St. Louis, MO 63136
Par: 72
All Course and Manager Information

Team Results

RankSchool NameScore
1 Caruthersville 398
2 Dixon 405
3 Steelville 407
4 Trinity Catholic 419
5 St. Pius X (Festus) 435
6 Liberty (Mountain View) 439
7 Clearwater 452
8 Arcadia Valley 474
9 Jefferson (Festus) 494
10 Houston 514
11 Cuba 517
12 Central (New Madrid County) 528
13 West County 541

Individual Results

RankNameSchoolPar ScoreStroke Score
1   Kal Sebastian Kolar Maplewood-Richmond Hts. +7 79
2   Jackson Case Steelville +9 81
3   Carter Long Caruthersville +13 85
4   Brining Mulkey Cuba +16 88
5   Dylan Cooper Liberty (Mountain View) +17 89
6   Alex Easterling Dixon +19 91
7   Landon Mabe Steelville +20 92
7   Nathan Lee Norris Clearwater +20 92
9   Mitchell Fite Trinity Catholic +22 94
9   Will Shelton Dixon +22 94
11   Colten John Richey St. Pius X (Festus) +26 98
12   James William Hutchison Clearwater +27 99
13   Benjamin S. Kuhlman Trinity Catholic +29 101
13   Angelina Smith Houston +29 101
15   Dayne Christopher Dewick Liberty (Mountain View) +30 102
15   Jackson Holder Caruthersville +30 102
15   Kaleb Joseph Weiler Jefferson (Festus) +30 102
18   Ethan Strutton Dixon +32 104
19 John Clyde Thompson Caruthersville +33 105
20 Donald Ray Brown Central (New Madrid County) +34 106
20 Thomas Hays Caruthersville +34 106
20 Carson Mullen Steelville +34 106
23 Jack Thomas O'Connor St. Pius X (Festus) +36 108
23 Maxwell Tatoian Trinity Catholic +36 108
25 Brenton Keith Ayers Caruthersville +37 109
26 Christopher Kirkpatrick Strange Arcadia Valley +38 110
27 Griffin Baker St. Pius X (Festus) +39 111
28 Julian Courtois Central (New Madrid County) +40 112
28 Gavin Harbison Clearwater +40 112
28 Ethan Jared Tiefenauer Arcadia Valley +40 112
31 Bo Briley West County +43 115
32 Ty Goforth Dixon +44 116
32 Nicholas T. Hankins Trinity Catholic +44 116
34 Gavin Reis Bates Arcadia Valley +46 118
34 Marko Vainiotaio St. Pius X (Festus) +46 118
36 Owen Roberts Liberty (Mountain View) +49 121
36 Tyler R. Todd West County +49 121
38 Gabrielle Jeanne Beffa Jefferson (Festus) +50 122
39 Brysen Frisbee Houston +52 124
39 Mallory Elizabeth Rarick Jefferson (Festus) +52 124
41 Ashton Stanley Liberty (Mountain View) +55 127
42 Ian Hayes Steelville +56 128
43 Brady Brookshire Houston +58 130
44 Logan Lee Williams Arcadia Valley +62 134
45 Adal Campos Cuba +63 135
45 Cailen Sackman Steelville +63 135
47 Gehrig Paul Hofer Maplewood-Richmond Hts. +66 138
48 Noah Eugene Facchin Valley Park +69 141
48 Nicholas Hood Licking +69 141
50 Austin Michael Eddy Central (New Madrid County) +71 143
50 Addison Smith Cuba +71 143
52 Kaley Burr West County +72 144
53 Paige Jamieson Beffa Jefferson (Festus) +74 146
54 Timothy Aubuchon Clearwater +77 149
55 Maeghan Frances Leonard Cuba +79 151
56 Marissa V Miller Valley Park +81 153
57 Kenna Noltkamper Cuba +86 158
58 Phoenix Amick Houston +87 159
59 Sara Lewis West County +89 161
60 Justin Paul Morris Central (New Madrid County) +95 167
61 Ayden Wald Licking +96 168
62 John Tyree Licking +102 174

Processing. Please wait.