2011-2012 Girls Basketball

8 Cleveland NJROTC (4-19)
Class 3 District 5 
45
9 Lift for Life Academy Charter (0-16)
Class 3 District 5 
15
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Dexter (24-4)
Class 4 District 1 
62
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (14-13)
Class 4 District 1 
38
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 North County (17-8)
Class 4 District 2 
54
3 Central (Park Hills) (20-7)
Class 4 District 2 
59
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Jennings (18-8)
Class 4 District 5 
67
2 Soldan International Studies (11-6)
Class 4 District 5 
51
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (24-3)
Class 4 District 6 
54
2 MICDS (19-6)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 St. Dominic (19-6)
Class 4 District 7 
33
4 Duchesne (18-10)
Class 4 District 7 
45
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Kirksville (22-3)
Class 4 District 8 
43
3 Mexico (15-12)
Class 4 District 8 
24
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (24-3)
Class 4 District 9 
57
2 Sullivan (20-7)
Class 4 District 9 
31
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Helias Catholic (20-7)
Class 4 District 10 
54
3 Osage (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Republic (19-8)
Class 4 District 11 
59
2 Bolivar (20-7)
Class 4 District 11 
47
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
1 Aurora (17-10)
Class 4 District 12 
62
2 Carl Junction (10-17)
Class 4 District 12 
30
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Pleasant Hill (24-3)
Class 4 District 13 
42
3 Nevada (15-13)
Class 4 District 13 
26
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
1 Smithville (22-5)
Class 4 District 16 
34
2 Benton (14-13)
Class 4 District 16 
32
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
1 Jackson (19-7)
Class 5 District 1 
58
2 Poplar Bluff (17-10)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (21-5)
Class 5 District 3 
60
2 Parkway South (16-13)
Class 5 District 3 
68
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-6)
Class 5 District 4 
48
2 Pattonville (20-3)
Class 5 District 4 
39
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Kirkwood (25-4)
Class 5 District 5 
67
2 Cor Jesu Academy (16-12)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Arnold Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (24-5)
Class 5 District 6 
44
2 Troy Buchanan (17-10)
Class 5 District 6 
42
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Rock Bridge (22-3)
Class 5 District 9 
75
2 Jefferson City (17-10)
Class 5 District 9 
67
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Sedalia Final
2 Rolla (14-14)
Class 5 District 10 
49
4 Waynesville (12-17)
Class 5 District 10 
53
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
1 Glendale (22-4)
Class 5 District 11 
64
2 Ozark (24-4)
Class 5 District 11 
75
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Blue Springs (23-4)
Class 5 District 13 
49
2 Lee's Summit North (22-4)
Class 5 District 13 
28
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Kearney (21-6)
Class 5 District 14 
49
2 William Chrisman (19-7)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Staley (21-6)
Class 5 District 15 
52
3 Park Hill (16-11)
Class 5 District 15 
37
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lee's Summit West (12-15)
Class 5 District 16 
42
3 Lee's Summit (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
46
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Chamois (19-4)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Belle (6-17)
Class 2 District 9 
27
Belle Final
Fayette (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
27
Centralia (16-7)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Centralia Final
Van-Far (11-14)
Class 2 District 5 
37
Community (11-13)
Class 2 District 5 
42
Laddonia Final
North Nodaway (14-9)
Class 1 District 16 
37
Craig (1-4)
 
42
Craig Final
Lockwood (8-16)
Class 1 District 5 
20
Diamond (12-12)
Class 3 District 12 
43
Diamond Final
North Harrison (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
46
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-21)
Class 1 District 12 
26
Galt Final
Macks Creek (18-7)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Halfway (13-12)
Class 1 District 6 
35
Halfway Final
Osceola (9-12)
Class 2 District 13 
38
Midway (16-9)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Cleveland Final
West Nodaway (5-19)
Class 1 District 16 
17
Mound City with Craig (19-5)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Mound City Final
Keytesville (5-19)
Class 1 District 10 
42
Northwestern (Mendon) (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
51
Mendon Final
Winston (19-6)
Class 1 District 13 
55
Polo (16-8)
Class 2 District 16 
72
Polo Final
Pattonsburg (9-15)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Ridgeway with Cainsville (8-15)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Ridgeway Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (16-7)
Class 2 District 16 
53
Rock Port (2-20)
Class 2 District 16 
52
Rock Port Final
Nodaway-Holt (19-5)
Class 1 District 16 
66
South Holt (11-12)
Class 1 District 14 
53
Oregon Final
DeKalb (14-11)
Class 2 District 16 
23
St. Joseph Christian (18-6)
Class 1 District 14 
54
St. Joseph Final
Climax Springs (8-15)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Stover (14-10)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Stover Final
Fair Play (17-6)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Weaubleau (19-6)
Class 1 District 6 
54
Weaubleau Final
North Nodaway (14-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Fairfax (12-11)
Class 1 District 14 
Fairfax TBD
Bronaugh (6-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Hume (19-3)
Class 1 District 7 
Hume TBD
Lutheran St. Charles (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
John F. Kennedy (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
Manchester TBD
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
Norborne (17-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne TBD
Montgomery County (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Orchard Farm (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Charles TBD



Processing. Please wait.