Hillsboro High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/30 vs Hillsboro  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 26 - 28)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Jefferson R-7 Tournament    
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/6 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Arcadia Valley   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Woodland   (25-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 vs Central (Park Hills)   (27-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13-14 Dig For Life Tournament    
9/17 DeSoto   (10-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/17 DeSoto   (10-17-5)    
9/17 DeSoto   (10-17-5)    
9/19 at Potosi   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Potosi   (10-18)    
9/21 Pacific Tournament    
9/23 at Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Perryville   (26-7-2)    
9/23 at Perryville   (26-7-2)    
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Fox   (7-12) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Gateway Science Charter   (11-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pattonville   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Seckman   (18-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/30 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
9/30 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
9/30 North County   (16-17) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Festus   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Festus   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Festus   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Sullivan   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
10/3 Sullivan   (19-12-3)    
10/5 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/5 East St. Louis   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Festus   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Seckman   (18-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Potosi Tournament    
10/7 at Union   (5-20-2) Cancelled  
10/7 at Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Union   (5-20-2) Cancelled  
10/7 at Union   (5-20-2) Cancelled  
10/9 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Pacific   (16-11-5)    
10/9 Pacific   (16-11-5)    
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10)    
10/16 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Lindbergh   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Lindbergh   (25-7)    
10/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Poplar Bluff   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2