Scott City High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/25 vs Scott City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (20 - 25, 14 - 25, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (24-11-3) Season Record: (7-7)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Puxico   (16-12-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Puxico   (16-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1-2 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
9/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4)    Matchup
9/8 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Puxico   (16-12-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 West County   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Leopold   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Seckman   (20-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bell City   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Kennett   (13-20-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Doniphan   (6-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Doniphan   (6-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Oran   (6-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Oran   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Leopold   (11-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Leopold   (11-15-1)    Matchup
9/27 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Oran   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Kennett   (13-20-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Kingston   (7-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Advance   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Oak Ridge   (17-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Oak Ridge   (17-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Clearwater   (9-17-1)    Matchup
10/6 Woodland   (8-18-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Woodland   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2)    Matchup
10/12 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Woodland   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup