Nerinx Hall High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 3


Last Game
10/25 vs Nerinx Hall   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 20 - 25, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Nerinx Hall Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/26-27 Rosati Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/26 Pacific   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Seckman   (20-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Farmington   (29-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Belleville West (Ill.)   W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Althoff Catholic (Ill.)   L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/12 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/12 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-4)    Matchup
9/13 at Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Parkway North   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22-24 Oakville - Gateway Tour    Matchup
 »  9/22 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Pattonville   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Marquette   (23-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Fox   (9-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/8 Jackson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Advance   (27-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lesterville   (27-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Mehlville   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Hazelwood West   (12-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Pattonville   (29-6-1) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/25 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup