Pattonville High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 3


Last Game
10/22 vs Nerinx Hall   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (11 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 22, 24 - 26)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (18-11-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (18-11-3)    Matchup
8/26 Timberland   (18-11-3)    Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2)    Matchup
8/30 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2)    Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16)    Matchup
8/31 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16)    Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Parkway Central   (21-14-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (21-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (21-10)    Matchup
9/7 Whitfield   (21-10)    Matchup
9/10 Pirate Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/10 Webster Groves   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 John Burroughs   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway North   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Fox   (9-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Fox   (9-14)    Matchup
9/13 Fox   (9-14)    Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (6-21-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Parkway South   (6-21-1)    Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/20 at McCluer North   (12-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21-24 Gateway Match Up    Matchup
 »  9/21 Eureka   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/21 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Oakville   (11-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Jackson   (31-5-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
9/28 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
9/29 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Affton   (8-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Affton   (8-23)    Matchup
10/3 Affton   (8-23)    Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (2-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (15-7) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (2-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (15-7)    Matchup
10/4 at Hazelwood Central   (2-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Clayton   (15-7)    Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23)    Matchup
10/10 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23)    Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (13-11-3)    Matchup
10/11 at Ritenour   (13-11-3)    Matchup
10/13 at Parkway North   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (9-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (9-23)    Matchup
10/17 at Holt   (9-23)    Matchup
10/18 Hazelwood West   (12-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Ritenour   (13-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup