Staley High School

2020-2021 Girls Tennis Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/5 vs Central (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Win 5 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Blue Springs South   (5-9) W   5 - 4  
9/3 Blue Springs South   (5-9) W   6 - 3  
9/3 Blue Springs South   (5-9) W   3 - 1  
9/4 LSN Varsity Invitational    
9/4 LSW JV Tournament    
9/8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10) W   9 - 0  
9/8 at Platte County   (7-10) W   9 - 0  
9/8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10)    
9/8 at Platte County   (7-10) W   6 - 3  
9/8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10)    
9/8 at Platte County   (7-10) L   1 - 7  
9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-6) W   7 - 2  
9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-6) W   7 - 2  
9/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (9-6) W   7 - 3  
9/15 North Kansas City   (4-9) W   9 - 0  
9/15 North Kansas City   (4-9) W   8 - 1  
9/15 North Kansas City   (4-9) W   5 - 2  
9/16 Lady Falcon Novice Tournament    
9/17 at Oak Park   (6-8) W   6 - 3  
9/17 at Oak Park   (6-8) W   7 - 2  
9/17 at Oak Park   (6-8) W   5 - 3  
9/18 at Fort Osage   (6-7) W   8 - 1  
9/18 NKC JV Ladies Invitational    
9/18 at Fort Osage   (6-7) W   7 - 2  
9/18 at Fort Osage   (6-7) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Liberty North   (7-7) W   8 - 4  
9/19 Winnetonka Varsity Invitational    
9/19 NKCSD Novice Tournament    
9/21 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10) W   9 - 0  
9/21 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10)    
9/21 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (0-10)    
9/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-6) W   5 - 4  
9/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-6) W   8 - 1  
9/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-6) L   3 - 4  
9/23 at East (Kansas City)   (4-3) W   8 - 1  
9/23 at East (Kansas City)   (4-3)    
9/23 at East (Kansas City)   (4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (7-5) W   7 - 2  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (7-5) W   6 - 3  
9/24 Lee's Summit   (7-5) W   5 - 4  
9/25 at Lincoln College Prep   (8-6) W   9 - 0  
9/25 at Lincoln College Prep   (8-6) W   8 - 1  
9/25 NKC Ladies Novice Doubles Tournament    
9/25 at Lincoln College Prep   (8-6) W   8 - 1  
9/26 North Division Varsity Tournament    
9/26 North Division JV Tournament    
9/28 at Liberty   (12-7) L   3 - 6  
9/28 at Liberty   (12-7) W   7 - 2  
9/28 at Liberty   (12-7)    
9/29 at Park Hill South   (10-4) L   1 - 8  
9/29 at Park Hill South   (10-4) W   6 - 3  
9/29 at Park Hill South   (10-4) T   3 - 3  
10/1 at Park Hill   (14-3) L   2 - 7  
10/1 at Park Hill   (14-3) L   3 - 6  
10/1 at Park Hill   (14-3) L   2 - 13  
10/5-7 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-6) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/5 Park Hill   (14-3) L   2 - 5