Staley High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
4/16 vs Liberty   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/17 at Smithville   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 at Creighton Prep Omaha, NE   W   14 - 2  
3/16 at Creighton Prep Omaha, NE   L   1 - 4  
3/18 Smithville   (8-9) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/19 at Lee's Summit West   (14-6) W   9 - 6  Matchup
3/20 Park Hill South   (9-9) W   12 - 3  Matchup
3/21 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Oak Park   (12-10) W   10 - 5  Matchup
3/22 at Blue Springs South   (12-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/22 at Park Hill   (8-14) W   14 - 1  Matchup
3/25-29 Coach Bob Invitational    Matchup
3/25-29 Coach Bob Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  3/25  ⤷  Tigard Tigard, OR   W   18 - 15  
 ⤷  3/25  ⤷  Libertyville Libertyville, IL   W   13 - 2  
3/25 Belton   (6-10) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/25 Park Hill South   (9-9) L   5 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Arrowhead Christian Redlands, CA   W   11 - 0  
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Denver Christian Denver, CO   W   26 - 0  
 ⤷  3/26  ⤷  Santiam Christian Adair Village, OR   W   13 - 2  
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Lake Oswego Lake Oswego, OR   W   10 - 0  
 ⤷  3/27  ⤷  Libertyville Libertyville, IL   W   3 - 1  
3/27 vs La Salle Prep Milwaukie, OR   W   17 - 1  
3/27 Fort Osage   (8-9) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/27 Liberty   (13-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Hamilton Chandler, AZ   L   3 - 4  
 ⤷  3/28  ⤷  Reno Reno, NV   L   9 - 12  
3/29 vs Piedra Vista Farmington, NM   W   4 - 1  
3/29 at Liberty North   (14-7) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/2 at Liberty North   (14-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Park Hill   (8-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Blue Springs South   (12-8) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/3 at Park Hill   (8-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at Liberty   (13-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/3 at Park Hill   (8-14) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Rockhurst   (6-12) W   16 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Blue Springs   (12-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Rockhurst   (6-12) W   13 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Fort Osage   (8-9) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/6 Hickman   (7-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/6 Rock Bridge   (17-5) W   13 - 12 (8)  Matchup
4/6 Hickman   (7-10) L   8 - 13  Matchup
4/6 Rock Bridge   (17-5) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/8-11 Northland Tournament    Matchup
4/8-11 Lee's Summit North Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Platte County   (9-8) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  Liberty   (13-5) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Blue Springs   (12-7) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/9-11 NKC High School Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Grain Valley   (11-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (9-10) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) W   10 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (13-6) W   11 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/10  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (6-10) W   18 - 5  Matchup
4/10 Lee's Summit   (13-6) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (13-6) W   11 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Liberty   (13-5) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Liberty   (13-5) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (17-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Battle with Columbia Independent   (4-14) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Willard   (17-3) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Christian Brothers College   (10-13) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit   (13-6) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/15 Oak Park   (12-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/15 Lee's Summit North   (9-10) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Liberty   (13-5)    Matchup
4/17 at Smithville   (8-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/17 Liberty North   (14-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Oak Park   (12-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 at Lee's Summit West   (14-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 Park Hill   (8-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/18 Platte County   (9-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Lee's Summit North   (9-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 Blue Springs   (12-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/19 at Park Hill South   (9-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Park Hill   (8-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Lee's Summit West   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/22 Grain Valley   (11-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Park Hill   (8-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Smithville   (8-9) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Grain Valley   (11-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Smithville   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Park Hill   (8-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Lee's Summit North   (9-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at North Kansas City   (1-13) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Excelsior Springs   (6-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Blue Springs South   (12-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Liberty North   (14-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Rockhurst   (6-12) 11:00 am  Matchup
4/27 vs Ozark   (10-10) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 at Hickman   (7-10) 2:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Liberty North   (14-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Liberty   (13-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 Kearney   (14-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Lee's Summit   (13-6) TBD  Matchup
5/1 at Oak Park   (12-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/1 Grain Valley   (11-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Platte County   (9-8) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Lee's Summit West   (14-6) TBD  Matchup
5/3 at Liberty North   (14-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Lee's Summit   (13-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Rock Bridge   (17-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Rock Bridge   (17-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
5/4 Rock Bridge   (17-5) 1:00 pm  Matchup
5/4 Christian Brothers College   (10-13) 3:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Lee's Summit North   (9-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Park Hill South   (9-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Rockhurst   (6-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-10) TBD  Matchup
5/8 North Kansas City   (1-13) TBD  Matchup
5/8 at Blue Springs South   (12-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/8 Blue Springs South   (12-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Oak Park   (12-10) 4:00 pm  Matchup
5/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup