Concordia High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
11/30 at Holden   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 63
Junior Varsity:   Win 36 - 24
Next Game
12/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (2-2) Season Record: (3-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Hardin Central Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/18 Smithton   (0-2) W   59 - 55  Matchup
11/18 Smithton   (0-2) L   41 - 48  Matchup
11/22 at Warsaw   (1-1) L   27 - 35  Matchup
11/22 at Warsaw   (1-1) W   33 - 28  Matchup
11/29 at Pilot Grove   (1-2) W   60 - 59  Matchup
11/29 at Pilot Grove   (1-2) W   40 - 19  Matchup
11/30 at Holden   (1-2) L   41 - 63  Matchup
11/30 at Holden   (1-2) W   36 - 24  Matchup
12/5-10 I70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
12/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (1-2)  Matchup
12/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (1-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
12/14 vs Lincoln   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Knob Noster   (2-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/16 at Knob Noster   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 Green Ridge   (2-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 Green Ridge   (2-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 Green Ridge   (2-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/19 Green Ridge   (2-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 Crest Ridge   (4-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 Crest Ridge   (4-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 Windsor   (1-2)  Matchup
1/6 Windsor   (1-2)  Matchup
1/10 Cole Camp    Matchup
1/10 Cole Camp    Matchup
1/12 Lafayette County (Fr)   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 Lone Jack   (5-0) 8:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Lone Jack   (5-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Tina-Avalon   (2-0)  Matchup
1/17 at Tina-Avalon   (2-0)  Matchup
1/18 La Monte   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 La Monte   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Hardin-Central   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Hardin-Central   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/23-28 Quarry City Classic    Matchup
1/23-28 Quarry City Cougar Classic    Matchup
1/31 at Wellington-Napoleon   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Sweet Springs   (1-1)  Matchup
2/3 at Sweet Springs   (1-1)  Matchup
2/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-1)  Matchup
2/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-1)  Matchup
2/10 Santa Fe   (2-1)  Matchup
2/10 Santa Fe   (2-1)  Matchup
2/14 at Orrick   (1-1)  Matchup
2/14 at Orrick   (1-1)  Matchup
2/15 at Leeton   (2-1)  Matchup
2/15 at Leeton   (2-1)  Matchup
2/16 at Norborne   (1-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup