Wellington-Napoleon High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
1/25 vs Excelsior Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 67
Next Game
1/27 vs Oak Grove   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (9-9) Season Record: (5-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Marshall   (3-15) W   66 - 56  Matchup
11/29 Lawson   (7-12) L   42 - 47  Matchup
11/29 Lawson   (7-12) L   24 - 38  Matchup
12/1 at Odessa   (7-12) L   43 - 49  Matchup
12/3-10 I70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Crest Ridge   (11-7) W   52 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/8 Lone Jack   (15-3) L   54 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/10 Concordia   (6-10) W   68 - 39  Matchup
12/12 Concordia   (6-10) W   45 - 40  Matchup
12/13 at Penney   (5-14) W   63 - 45  Matchup
12/13 at Penney   (5-14) W   51 - 20  Matchup
12/16 at Lexington   (5-11) W   70 - 57  Matchup
12/16 at Lexington   (5-11) W   61 - 32  Matchup
12/20 vs Cole Camp   (13-5) L   26 - 42  Matchup
1/3 Lafayette County   (16-1) L   42 - 74  Matchup
1/6 Kingsville   (10-10) W   59 - 31  Matchup
1/9 at Archie   (14-4) W   61 - 59  Matchup
1/9 at Archie   (14-4) L   20 - 49  Matchup
1/10 Sweet Springs   (8-11) W   72 - 63  Matchup
1/10 Sweet Springs   (8-11) W   22 - 17  Matchup
1/13 at Crest Ridge   (11-7) L   61 - 65  Matchup
1/13 at Crest Ridge   (11-7) W   20 - 14  Matchup
1/17 at Oak Grove   (2-15) W   62 - 55  Matchup
1/17 at Oak Grove   (2-15) L   34 - 36  Matchup
1/19 Lafayette County   (16-1) L   43 - 47  Matchup
1/20 Leeton   (14-3) L   53 - 64  Matchup
1/20 Leeton   (14-3) L   16 - 28  Matchup
1/23-28 Richmond Winter Classic    Matchup
 »  1/25 Excelsior Springs   (4-12) L   52 - 67  Matchup
 »  1/27 Richmond   (14-2) L   54 - 78  Matchup
 »  1/27 Oak Grove   (2-15)  Matchup
1/31 Concordia   (6-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Hardin-Central   (7-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-6) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 Santa Fe   (6-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Santa Fe   (6-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Polo   (5-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Polo   (5-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Orrick   (10-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Orrick   (10-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lone Jack   (15-3) 8:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Lone Jack   (15-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup