Orrick High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 13


Last Game
2/3 at Lone Jack   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 61
Junior Varsity:   Loss 18 - 30
Next Game
2/7 at Sweet Springs   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 at Lafayette County   (19-2) L   29 - 81  Matchup
12/1 at Southwest (Livingston County)   (8-11) W   58 - 43  Matchup
12/5-10 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-7) L   51 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/8 Sweet Springs   (9-14) W   42 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/9 Crest Ridge   (12-10) L   55 - 58  Matchup
12/15 Lexington   (5-12) W   52 - 41  Matchup
12/15 Lexington   (5-12) L   23 - 45  Matchup
12/19 at Lawson   (9-13) W   52 - 49  Matchup
12/19 at Lawson   (9-13) L   25 - 55  Matchup
12/20 Polo   (7-11) W   50 - 49  Matchup
12/20 Polo   (7-11) W   20 - 12  Matchup
1/3 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-13) W   67 - 44  Matchup
1/3 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-13) W   32 - 24  Matchup
1/6 at Norborne   (3-15) W   64 - 28  Matchup
1/10 Carrollton   (5-17) W   71 - 57  Matchup
1/10 Carrollton   (5-17) L   13 - 23  Matchup
1/12 at Braymer   (13-9) L   57 - 62  Matchup
1/17 Kingsville   (12-10) L   56 - 67  Matchup
1/17 Kingsville   (12-10) L   17 - 25  Matchup
1/18 Penney   (6-15) L   49 - 76  Matchup
1/18 Penney   (6-15) L   18 - 39  Matchup
1/20 at Tina-Avalon   (9-10) W   71 - 44  Matchup
1/23 Winston   (13-7) W   48 - 40  Matchup
1/23 Winston   (13-7) L   31 - 32  Matchup
1/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-7) L   52 - 67  Matchup
1/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-7) L   13 - 26  Matchup
1/26 at Lawson   (9-13) L   21 - 29  Matchup
1/27 at Hardin-Central   (9-12) W   76 - 44  Matchup
1/27 at Hardin-Central   (9-12) W   17 - 15  Matchup
1/31 Crest Ridge   (12-10) W   59 - 53  Matchup
1/31 Crest Ridge   (12-10) W   17 - 11  Matchup
2/2 at Santa Fe   (6-15) W   61 - 54  Matchup
2/2 at Santa Fe   (6-15) W   39 - 37  Matchup
2/3 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   34 - 61  Matchup
2/3 at Lone Jack   (18-4) L   18 - 30  Matchup
2/7 at Sweet Springs   (9-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Sweet Springs   (9-14) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-10) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Breckenridge   (1-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Concordia   (8-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Concordia   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming