Clinton High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 10

Last Game
1/16 at Marshall  
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at Sacred Heart  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Clinton Boys Basketball Jamboree   -  
11/26 Knob Noster   (9-2) L   59 - 76  
11/26 Knob Noster   (9-2)    
11/26 Knob Noster   (9-2)    
12/2-7 86th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
12/2-7 87th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
 »  12/3 Warsaw   (1-10) W   89 - 55  
12/3 at Bolivar   (12-1)    
 »  12/5 Skyline   (14-2) L   48 - 94  
12/5 Adrian   (2-1)    
12/5 Adrian   (2-1)    
 »  12/7 Knob Noster   (9-2) L   65 - 67  
12/10 at Harrisonville   (7-3) L   55 - 70  
12/10 at Harrisonville   (7-3) L   16 - 61  
12/10 at Harrisonville   (7-3) L   18 - 61  
12/13 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3) 12/13  
12/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3) L   63 - 83  
12/13 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3) 12/13  
12/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3)    
12/13 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3) 12/13  
12/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (7-3)    
12/17 Warrensburg   (2-3) 2/5  
12/17 Warrensburg   (2-3) 2/5  
12/17 Warrensburg   (2-3)    
1/3 at Nevada   (10-1) L   28 - 68  
1/3 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) 1/21  
1/3 at Nevada   (10-1)    
1/3 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) 1/21  
1/3 at Nevada   (10-1)    
1/4 vs Odessa   (7-4) Cancelled  
1/4 vs Odessa   (7-4) L   62 - 75  
1/7 Pleasant Hill   (4-7) L   60 - 73  
1/7 Pleasant Hill   (4-7)    
1/7 Pleasant Hill   (4-7)    
1/10 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) Cancelled  
1/10 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) Cancelled  
1/13-18 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
1/13 at Odessa   (7-4) Cancelled  
1/13 at Odessa   (7-4) Cancelled  
 »  1/14 Grain Valley   (10-3) L   39 - 66  
 »  1/15 Pleasant Hill   (4-7) L   45 - 55  
1/16 Warrensburg   (2-3)    
1/16 at Marshall   (2-6)    
1/18 Sante Fe Shootout    
1/18 Santa Fe Shootout    
1/21 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) 7:30 pm  
1/21 at Sacred Heart   (7-7) 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (6-3) 7:30 pm  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (6-3) 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (6-3) 4:30 pm  
1/24 Boonville   (11-2) 7:30 pm  
1/24 Boonville   (11-2) 6:00 pm  
1/27-2/1 Clinton Tournament    
1/27-30 ELDO JV Tournament    
2/3 Sherwood   (7-2) 7:30 pm  
2/4 Warrensburg   (2-3) 5:30 pm  
2/5 Warrensburg   (2-3) 7:30 pm  
2/5 Warrensburg   (2-3) 6:00 pm  
2/10 Warsaw   (1-10) 7:30 pm  
2/10 Warsaw   (1-10) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-5)  
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-5)  
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-5) 4:30 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 7:30 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 7:30 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 6:00 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 6:00 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 4:30 pm  
2/13 at Helias Catholic   (8-2) 4:30 pm  
2/18 Butler   (3-4) 7:00 pm  
2/18 Butler   (3-4) 5:30 pm