Clinton High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
12/7 at Nevada   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 47
Junior Varsity:   Win 30 - 27
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/14 at Warrensburg   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Clinton Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 Neosho   (3-3) W   52 - 50  Matchup
11/22 Neosho   (3-3) L   31 - 49  Matchup
11/22 Neosho   (3-3) W   26 - 2  Matchup
11/28-12/3 35th Annual Warsaw Girl's Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Lincoln   (2-0) W   64 - 6  Matchup
 »  11/30 Knob Noster   (2-3) W   48 - 29  Matchup
11/30 at Bolivar   (4-1) L   19 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/2 Skyline   (4-0) L   40 - 59  Matchup
12/6 at Archie   (2-1) W   48 - 46  Matchup
12/6 at Archie   (2-1)    Matchup
12/7 at Nevada   (4-2) L   41 - 47  Matchup
12/7 at Nevada   (4-2) W   30 - 27  Matchup
12/7 at Nevada   (4-2)    Matchup
12/12-16 MRVC West Girls Tournament    Matchup
12/14 at Warrensburg   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Warrensburg   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 at Sherwood   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Lexington   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 Odessa   (2-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Odessa   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 Odessa   (2-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/11 Smith-Cotton   (0-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/11 Smith-Cotton   (0-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 Smith-Cotton   (0-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 Marshall   (3-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 El Dorado Springs   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 El Dorado Springs   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 Butler   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 Butler   (0-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 Sacred Heart with Otterville   (4-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/23-28 45th Annual Clinton Girls Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/31 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Pleasant Hill   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Pleasant Hill   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Pleasant Hill   (3-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Center   (3-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Center   (3-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Oak Grove   (2-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Oak Grove   (2-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (3-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Harrisonville   (3-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Harrisonville   (3-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Warrensburg   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
3/7-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup