Cole Camp High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/23 vs Cole Camp  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Osage   (6-19) W   67 - 65  
11/20 at Osage   (6-19) L   24 - 70  
11/26-12/1 86th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
 »  11/27 Clinton   (14-13) L   63 - 75  
 »  11/29 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   63 - 62  
 »  12/1 Butler   (8-18) W   85 - 64  
12/4 at Skyline   (20-9) L   51 - 70  
12/4 at Skyline   (20-9) L   23 - 60  
12/11 at Tipton   (16-8) W   71 - 68  
12/11 at Tipton   (16-8)    
12/14 Lincoln   (13-10) L   45 - 54  
12/14 Lincoln   (13-10) L   42 - 45  
12/18 Crest Ridge   (17-8) L   63 - 64  
12/18 Crest Ridge   (17-8)    
12/28 vs Butler   (8-18) W   66 - 51  
12/29-1/5 Stover Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/29 Russellville   (6-19) W   68 - 39  
 »  1/3 Green Ridge   (12-14) W   76 - 63  
 »  1/5 Versailles   (13-16) L   64 - 79  
1/8 Windsor   (8-16) W   58 - 43  
1/8 Windsor   (8-16)    
1/10 Otterville   (11-15) W   72 - 47  
1/11 at Otterville   (11-15) Cancelled  
1/11 at Otterville   (11-15) Cancelled  
1/14 at Versailles   (13-16) Postponed  
1/14 at Versailles   (13-16) Postponed  
1/14 at Versailles   (13-16) Cancelled  
1/15 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) W   73 - 66  
1/17 Warsaw   (19-8) L   43 - 49  
1/17 Warsaw   (19-8) W   44 - 20  
1/18 at Stover   (4-21) W   76 - 37  
1/18 at Stover   (4-21)    
1/22 at Green Ridge   (12-14) W   72 - 59  
1/22 at Green Ridge   (12-14)    
1/25 Smithton   (17-9) L   61 - 69  
1/25 Smithton   (17-9)    
1/28 at Versailles   (13-16) W   67 - 57  
1/28 at Versailles   (13-16) L   22 - 70  
1/29 La Monte   (5-23) W   74 - 46  
1/29 La Monte   (5-23)    
2/1-9 Kaysinger Conference Boys Tournament    
 »  2/2 Otterville   (11-15) W   63 - 31  
 »  2/7 Tipton   (16-8) L   67 - 70  
 »  2/9 Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   54 - 62  
2/12 Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   58 - 63  
2/12 Sacred Heart   (16-10)    
2/18-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
2/18-23 MSHSAA District Tournament    
 »  2/20 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   54 - 29  
 »  2/21 Smithton   (17-9) W   56 - 46  
 »  2/23 New Franklin   (20-9) L   38 - 44