Clinton High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
4/18 at Harrisonville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 17
Junior Varsity:   Loss 2 - 14
Next Game
4/22 at Lakeland   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Clinton/Lakeland/AC Jamboree   10:00 am  Matchup
3/15 at Ava   (5-8) W   11 - 5  Matchup
3/15 at Ava   (5-8) W   4 - 3 (9)  Matchup
3/18 Ruskin   (2-14) W   20 - 10  Matchup
3/19 at Lincoln   (11-8) W   7 - 5  Matchup
3/21-23 Knob Noster Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Warrensburg   (9-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Pleasant Hill   (9-9) L   3 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/23  ⤷  Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-6) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/26 Pleasant Hill   (9-9) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/26 Pleasant Hill   (9-9) L   6 - 26  Matchup
3/27 Holden   (7-6) L   2 - 19  Matchup
3/27 at Versailles   (6-11) L   7 - 9  Matchup
3/27 Holden   (7-6) L   5 - 18  Matchup
3/27 at Versailles   (6-11) W   13 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Center   (4-7) W   12 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Center   (4-7) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Appleton City   (5-9) W   13 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at Appleton City   (5-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/5 Stockton   (15-8) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Stockton   (15-8) L   2 - 17  Matchup
4/8-13 Holden State Farm Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Holden   (7-6) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Midway   (6-9) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
4/11 Nevada   (15-2) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/11 Nevada   (15-2) L   4 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Adrian   (4-7) FL   0 - 7  Matchup
4/18 at Harrisonville   (12-8) L   3 - 17  Matchup
4/18 at Harrisonville   (12-8) L   2 - 14  Matchup
4/22 at Lakeland   (10-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Lakeland   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Odessa   (7-9-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Odessa   (7-9-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Holden   (7-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Warrensburg   (9-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 vs Warrensburg   (9-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Warrensburg   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 Windsor JV Round Robin    Matchup
4/29 Windsor   (15-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Windsor   (15-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Oak Grove   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Oak Grove   (8-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Oak Grove   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/3 Warsaw   (11-5) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Warsaw   (11-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 Midway   (6-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Midway   (6-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Smith-Cotton   (11-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
3/24 at Ruskin   (2-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
3/24 at Ruskin   (2-14) 6:30 pm  Matchup