Clinton High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 10

Last Game
10/22 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/30 at Green Ridge   (4-17-2) Away 5:00 pm W   5 - 0
9/5-8 Clinton Tournament   Home  
    » 9/5     » Sacred Heart   (12-10) Neutral W   6 - 2
    » 9/6     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-9) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Raytown   (6-13) Neutral W   1 - 0
9/10 Odessa   (5-13) Home 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/11 Lone Jack   (13-7) Home 5:00 pm W   4 - 1
9/13 Center   (11-5) Home 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/17 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 6:30 pm W   3 - 1
9/20 Bolivar High School Boys Soccer Tournament   Away -   -
9/20-22 Bolivar Soccer Tournament   Away  
    » 9/21     » Bolivar   (8-13) Neutral L   0 - 1
    » 9/22     » Logan-Rogersville   (14-9) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/22     » Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Neutral W   3 - 2
9/24 Boonville   (4-13-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/28-29 Willard Tournament   Away  
    » 9/28     » Marshfield   (12-11) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/29     » Hillcrest   (0-21) Neutral W   9 - 1
    » 9/29     » Neosho   (13-11-1) Neutral W   4 - 1
10/1 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away   Rescheduled
10/2 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 7
10/4 at Osage   (11-13-1) Away 5:00 pm W   9 - 0
10/8 at Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) Away 6:30 am L   1 - 2
10/9 Bolivar   (8-13) Home 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 6:30 am L   0 - 5
10/15 Camdenton   (8-15) Home 6:30 am W   2 - 1
10/16 at Knob Noster   (2-17-1) Away 6:30 am W   2 - 0
10/18 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 6
10/22-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Fatima   (14-9) Neutral 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/28 at Oak Grove   (9-13) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 at Green Ridge   (4-17-2) Away  
9/10 Odessa   (5-13) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Lone Jack   (13-7) Home W   4 - 0
9/13 Center   (11-5) Home 5:00 pm  
9/17 at Warrensburg   (5-19-1) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/24 Boonville   (4-13-2) Home 5:00 pm T   2 - 2
10/1 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away   Rescheduled
10/2 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-2) Away 5:00 pm L   2 - 3
10/4 at Osage   (11-13-1) Away 6:30 pm  
10/8 at Pleasant Hill   (10-9-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/9 Bolivar   (8-13) Home 5:00 pm  
10/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-11) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Camdenton   (8-15) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/16 at Knob Noster   (2-17-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Harrisonville   (20-6-2) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0